Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross/North West League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Liverpool – Saturday, 09 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269344

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:54:52:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:52:000
2.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 00:55:27:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:27:000
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:56:22:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:22:000
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:43:000
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 00:58:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:14:000
6.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:30:000
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Justin Finn Finished N/A --- 0

19. Justin Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Darius Satongar Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Holmes Finished Senior --- 0

25. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Thomas Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior --- 0

27. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A --- 0

32. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Glyn Jones Finished Senior --- 0

35. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

42. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Pete Tatton Congleton CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior --- 0

47. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom O'Brian Finished --- 0

53. Tom O'Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Trotter Lancaster CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Woodrow 4 Star Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Simon Oliver Finished --- 0

58. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A --- 0

59. Ed Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Hussey Finished N/A --- 0

60. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Davies Finished --- 0

61. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Will Tunta Finished --- 0

62. Will Tunta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Peter Nurse Finished --- 0

64. Peter Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Keith Wilson Finished --- 0

65. Keith Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Pierce Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Howard Finished --- 0

67. Mark Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Mark Gilmore Finished --- 0

68. Mark Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 1

3. Bryn Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:24:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:24:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:16:000
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:29:000
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

11. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Colin Davies Finished N/A --- 0

17. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A --- 0

20. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Hesketh Finished --- 0

21. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Craig Tabiner Finished N/A --- 0

22. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roel Driesen Honister '92 Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark McPhillips Honister '92 Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Shillabeer St Helens TRI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Fagan Finished --- 0

38. Ian Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A --- 0

39. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Ball Finished --- 0

41. Darren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Lafferty Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Coombes Finished --- 0

54. Nick Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Marc Wells Finished --- 0

56. Marc Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Peter Leadbeater Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Holden Finished --- 0

58. Martin Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steven Minton Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:18:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:18:000
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:29:000
3.  Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Brian Gough Finished N/A --- 0

12. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

27. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Stanley Finished --- 0

28. Michael Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin McSweeney Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Sherwin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael James Finished N/A --- 0

35. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 0

11. Ros Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sinead Carroll Finished 0

13. Sinead Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Bowers Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Harry Wrycraft North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Junior Jackson Finished 0

17. Junior Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruarai Taylor-Smith Finished 0

19. Ruarai Taylor-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Rutterford Finished 0

23. Joe Rutterford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jason Cullen Finished 0

27. Jason Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Fagan Finished Under 12 0

5. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Rutherford Finished 0

13. Sam Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Irene Brun Finished 0

20. Irene Brun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Agata Agata Finished 0

21. Agata Agata -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Owen Woollard Finished 0

22. Owen Woollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kitt Heywood Finished 0

23. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sam Oliver Finished 0

24. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Traydon Jarrett Finished 0

25. Traydon Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  George Walsh Finished 0

26. George Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freddy Addyman Finished 0

27. Freddy Addyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Swift Finished 0

29. Luke Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evie Field Finished 0

32. Evie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nathan Swift Finished 0

34. Nathan Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

35. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kiera Brailsford Finished 0

36. Kiera Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Kerfoot-Robson wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

Posted 10/11/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Dylan Kerfoot-Robson wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269344

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:54:52:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:52:000
2.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 00:55:27:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:27:000
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:56:22:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:22:000
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:43:000
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 00:58:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:14:000
6.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:30:000
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Justin Finn Finished N/A --- 0

19. Justin Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Darius Satongar Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Holmes Finished Senior --- 0

25. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Thomas Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior --- 0

27. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A --- 0

32. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Glyn Jones Finished Senior --- 0

35. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

42. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Pete Tatton Congleton CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior --- 0

47. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom O'Brian Finished --- 0

53. Tom O'Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Trotter Lancaster CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Woodrow 4 Star Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Simon Oliver Finished --- 0

58. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A --- 0

59. Ed Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Hussey Finished N/A --- 0

60. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Davies Finished --- 0

61. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Will Tunta Finished --- 0

62. Will Tunta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Peter Nurse Finished --- 0

64. Peter Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Keith Wilson Finished --- 0

65. Keith Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Pierce Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Howard Finished --- 0

67. Mark Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Mark Gilmore Finished --- 0

68. Mark Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 1

3. Bryn Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:24:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:24:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:16:000
3.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:29:000
4.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

11. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Colin Davies Finished N/A --- 0

17. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A --- 0

20. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Hesketh Finished --- 0

21. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Craig Tabiner Finished N/A --- 0

22. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roel Driesen Honister '92 Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark McPhillips Honister '92 Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Shillabeer St Helens TRI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Fagan Finished --- 0

38. Ian Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A --- 0

39. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Ball Finished --- 0

41. Darren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Lafferty Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Coombes Finished --- 0

54. Nick Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Marc Wells Finished --- 0

56. Marc Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Peter Leadbeater Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Holden Finished --- 0

58. Martin Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steven Minton Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:18:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:18:000
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:29:000
3.  Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Brian Gough Finished N/A --- 0

12. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

27. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Stanley Finished --- 0

28. Michael Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin McSweeney Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Sherwin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael James Finished N/A --- 0

35. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ros Clarke Finished N/A 0

11. Ros Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sinead Carroll Finished 0

13. Sinead Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Bowers Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Harry Wrycraft North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Junior Jackson Finished 0

17. Junior Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruarai Taylor-Smith Finished 0

19. Ruarai Taylor-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Rutterford Finished 0

23. Joe Rutterford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jason Cullen Finished 0

27. Jason Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Fagan Finished Under 12 0

5. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Rutherford Finished 0

13. Sam Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Irene Brun Finished 0

20. Irene Brun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Agata Agata Finished 0

21. Agata Agata -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Owen Woollard Finished 0

22. Owen Woollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kitt Heywood Finished 0

23. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sam Oliver Finished 0

24. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Traydon Jarrett Finished 0

25. Traydon Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  George Walsh Finished 0

26. George Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freddy Addyman Finished 0

27. Freddy Addyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Swift Finished 0

29. Luke Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evie Field Finished 0

32. Evie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nathan Swift Finished 0

34. Nathan Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

35. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kiera Brailsford Finished 0

36. Kiera Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Kerfoot-Robson wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

Posted 10/11/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Dylan Kerfoot-Robson wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 09/11/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk