Event URN:
269344
Start date:
Sat, 9th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Otterspool Park
Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Liverpool Century RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Fugaccia
430 Aigburth Road
Liverpool
Lancashire
L19 3QD
07402 882491
mikefugaccia@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 14:00 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr
9 Nov 13 14:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior
9 Nov 13 12:45 Veterans 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Wome... 40 mins
9 Nov 13 12:45 Veterans 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+

View All

Event Location:

Aigburth,
Liverpool,
L17 5AL

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Veterans 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Women 40 mins

Race: Veterans 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Nov 13 12:10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/11/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Dylan Kerfoot-Robson wins Geoff Bewley Memorial.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:54:52:000 20
2 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 00:55:27:000 16
3 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:56:22:000 12
4 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 9
5 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 00:58:14:000 7
6 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 5
7 Jonathan McEvoy Bora–Argon 18 Finished Senior 4
8 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 3
9 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 2
10 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
11 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
12 Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
13 John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
14 Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
15 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
16 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
17 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
18 Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
19 Justin Finn Finished N/A 0
20 Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
21 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
22 Darius Satongar Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
23 Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 0
24 Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
25 John Holmes Finished Senior 0
26 Chris Thomas Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
27 Bryn Davies Finished Junior 0
28 Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
29 James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
30 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0
31 Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
32 Mathew Bates Finished Senior 0
33 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
34 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Senior 0
35 Glyn Jones Finished Senior 0
36 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
37 Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
38 Stanley Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
39 Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
40 Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
41 Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
43 Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
44 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
45 Pete Tatton Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
46 Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
47 Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0
48 Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
49 Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
50 Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
51 David McGowan SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
52 Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
53 Tom O'Brian Finished 0
54 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
55 Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
56 David Trotter Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
57 Paul Woodrow 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 0
58 Simon Oliver Finished 0
59 Ed Heathcote Finished N/A 0
60 John Hussey Finished N/A 0
61 Paul Davies Finished 0
62 Will Tunta Finished 0
63 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
64 Peter Nurse Finished 0
65 Keith Wilson Finished 0
66 Paul Pierce Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
67 Mark Howard Finished 0
68 Mark Gilmore Finished 0
69 Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 3
2 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
3 Bryn Davies Finished Junior 1
4 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:24:000 20
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:16:000 16
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:29:000 12
4 Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Colin Davies Finished N/A 0
18 Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0
21 Paul Hesketh Finished 0
22 Craig Tabiner Finished N/A 0
23 Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished 0
24 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
26 Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
27 Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
32 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
34 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
35 Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
36 Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Matthew Shillabeer Ashurst Bike Club Finished N/A 0
38 Ian Fagan Finished 0
39 Ian Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Darren Ball Finished 0
42 Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
44 Mark Livingston Ashurst Bike Club Finished N/A 0
45 Simon Locke Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
46 John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
47 Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
48 John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
49 David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
50 Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
51 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 0
52 Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
53 David Lafferty Finished N/A 0
54 Nick Coombes Finished 0
55 Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Marc Wells Finished 0
57 Peter Leadbeater Finished Vet 50+ 0
58 Martin Holden Finished 0
59 Steven Minton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:18:000 20
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:29:000 16
3 Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Brian Gough Finished N/A 0
13 Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
14 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
16 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
17 Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
24 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
25 Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
27 Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Michael Stanley Finished 0
29 Kevin McSweeney Finished N/A 0
30 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
31 Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
32 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
33 David Sherwin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
34 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
35 Michael James Finished N/A 0
36 David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 20
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 16
3 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 12
4 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
5 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 7
6 Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
8 Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 0
9 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 2
10 Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 1
11 Ros Clarke Finished Veteran 0
12 Sarah Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Junior 0
13 Sinead Carroll Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 16
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 12
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
5 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 7
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
7 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
8 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
9 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
10 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 1
11 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
12 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
13 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
14 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
15 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
16 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
17 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 4
18 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
19 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
20 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
21 Tom Bowers Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 0
22 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 1
23 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
24 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
25 Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
26 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
27 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
28 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
29 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
30 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
31 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
32 Harry Wrycraft North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
5 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
7 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
8 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
9 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
13 Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
14 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
15 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
17 Junior Jackson Finished 0
18 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
19 Ruarai Taylor-Smith Finished 0
20 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
21 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
23 Joe Rutterford Finished 0
24 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
25 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
26 Grace Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
27 Jason Cullen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
2 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Fagan Finished Under 12 0
6 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
7 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
8 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
11 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
12 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Sam Rutherford Finished 0
14 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
18 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Irene Brun Finished 0
21 Agata Agata Finished 0
22 Owen Woollard Finished 0
23 Kitt Heywood Finished 0
24 Sam Oliver Finished 0
25 Traydon Jarrett Finished 0
26 George Walsh Finished 0
27 Freddy Addyman Finished 0
28 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
29 Luke Swift Finished 0
30 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
32 Evie Field Finished 0
33 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
34 Nathan Swift Finished 0
35 Millie Baptista Finished 0
36 Kiera Brailsford Finished 0