Hargroves Cycles Newbury Cross/Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Thatcham – Saturday, 12 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268725

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Showground, Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9QZ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 7

5. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 2

9. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

12. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Hugh Knudsen Finished Senior 0

20. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Mann Finished Senior 0

23. Julian Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Waite Finished Senior 0

24. Stuart Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aled Jones Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andy Waycock Finished 0

33. Andy Waycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Rhodes Finished 0

35. Stuart Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sandy Legge Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Hay Finished N/A 0

11. Craig Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rob Tutt Finished 0

19. Rob Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Jones Finished 0

21. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Charles Finished 0

24. Steve Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

27. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Walker Finished 0

28. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Mead Finished 0

35. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Neal Britnell Finished N/A 0

36. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Phillips Finished 0

37. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alexander Johnson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Woods Finished N/A 0

42. Mike Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

3. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Akers Finished Vet 50+ 0

4. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tony Weeks Finished N/A 0

15. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Denzil Beckhurst Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ray Woods Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 9

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Helen Grosscurth Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Hawley Finished 0

10. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Archie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rhys Evans Finished 0

16. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

25. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Holly Powell Finished 0

26. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Katie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Linsey Davies Finished 0

33. Linsey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Allen Finished 0

1. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Cashin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Mustoe Finished 0

3. Roger Mustoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0

1. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Meadwell Finished 0

5. Max Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

10. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Graham Finished 0

11. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Euan Mackrel Finished 0

12. Euan Mackrel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

14. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ike Tayler Finished 0

15. Ike Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

16. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Boston Sorenson Finished 0

17. Boston Sorenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Gadd Finished 0

19. William Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Fox Finished 0

20. Ben Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Brown Finished 0

26. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

28. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jennifer Oliver Finished 0

29. Jennifer Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

30. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

33. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

34. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Thompson Finished 0

35. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Finn Davies Finished 0

36. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tommy Lindsell Finished 0

38. Tommy Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lewis Jones Finished 0

39. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

40. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

41. Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Niamh Murphy Finished 0

42. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniele Negroni Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

44. Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotty steps up to win in Wessex League

Posted 13/10/2013 - British Cycling

Michael Cotty (Wheelbase) wins Hargroves Cycles cross in Newbury

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268725

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Showground, Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9QZ
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 7

5. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 2

9. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

12. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Hugh Knudsen Finished Senior 0

20. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Mann Finished Senior 0

23. Julian Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Waite Finished Senior 0

24. Stuart Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aled Jones Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andy Waycock Finished 0

33. Andy Waycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Rhodes Finished 0

35. Stuart Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sandy Legge Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden Cycology Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Hay Finished N/A 0

11. Craig Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rob Tutt Finished 0

19. Rob Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Jones Finished 0

21. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Charles Finished 0

24. Steve Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

27. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Walker Finished 0

28. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Mead Finished 0

35. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Neal Britnell Finished N/A 0

36. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Phillips Finished 0

37. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alexander Johnson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Woods Finished N/A 0

42. Mike Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

3. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robin Akers Finished Vet 50+ 0

4. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tony Weeks Finished N/A 0

15. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Denzil Beckhurst Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ray Woods Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 9

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Helen Grosscurth Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Hawley Finished 0

10. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Archie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rhys Evans Finished 0

16. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

25. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Holly Powell Finished 0

26. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Katie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Linsey Davies Finished 0

33. Linsey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Allen Finished 0

1. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Cashin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Mustoe Finished 0

3. Roger Mustoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0

1. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Meadwell Finished 0

5. Max Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

10. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Graham Finished 0

11. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Euan Mackrel Finished 0

12. Euan Mackrel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

14. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ike Tayler Finished 0

15. Ike Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

16. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Boston Sorenson Finished 0

17. Boston Sorenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Gadd Finished 0

19. William Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Fox Finished 0

20. Ben Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Brown Finished 0

26. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

28. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jennifer Oliver Finished 0

29. Jennifer Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

30. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

33. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

34. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Thompson Finished 0

35. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Finn Davies Finished 0

36. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tommy Lindsell Finished 0

38. Tommy Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lewis Jones Finished 0

39. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

40. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

41. Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Niamh Murphy Finished 0

42. Niamh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Daniele Negroni Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

44. Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotty steps up to win in Wessex League

Posted 13/10/2013 - British Cycling

Michael Cotty (Wheelbase) wins Hargroves Cycles cross in Newbury

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016