Surrey League Road Race (PMR@Toachim House)

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 07 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268554

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Elvin Finished 3rd 10

1. Ben Elvin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ray Sullivan Finished 3rd 6

4. Ray Sullivan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Redfarn Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Max Reuter Finished 4th 0

14. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Chard 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Gibbons GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Giles Did not finish 4th 0

15. Richard Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Haggart De Laune CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sydney Hawes Medway VC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim O'Rourke Did not finish 4th 0

15. Tim O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 (Women only) - Results
1.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peta McSharry London Dynamo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nancy Evennett Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Juliet Sprake De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marjo Van Velzen Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eve Bennett Did not finish 0

13. Eve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Lankford Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Simpson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Gilroy University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 (Women Only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 (Women Only) - Results
1.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:15
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 (Women Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 16:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 16:30
Women Only, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 18:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 18:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268554

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Elvin Finished 3rd 10

1. Ben Elvin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ray Sullivan Finished 3rd 6

4. Ray Sullivan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Redfarn Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Max Reuter Finished 4th 0

14. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Peter Chard 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Gibbons GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Giles Did not finish 4th 0

15. Richard Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Haggart De Laune CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sydney Hawes Medway VC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tim O'Rourke Did not finish 4th 0

15. Tim O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 (Women only) - Results
1.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peta McSharry London Dynamo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nancy Evennett Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Juliet Sprake De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marjo Van Velzen Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eve Bennett Did not finish 0

13. Eve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Lankford Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Simpson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Gilroy University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 (Women Only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 (Women Only) - Results
1.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:15
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 (Women Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 16:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 16:30
Women Only, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 18:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 18:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk