Event URN:
268554
Start date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15
Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20
Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events
Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
7 Jul 13 11:15 3/4 (Women only) Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m
7 Jul 13 12:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 64km / 40m
7 Jul 13 16:30 E/1/2/3 (Women Only) Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 (Women only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 11:15 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 12:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd 64km / 40m

Race: E/1/2/3 (Women Only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 16:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 64km / 40m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 18:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 64km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Elvin Finished 3rd 10
2 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 Ray Sullivan Finished 3rd 6
5 Alexander Redfarn Finished 4th 5
6 Andrew Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
7 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 3
8 Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
10 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
11 Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
12 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Max Reuter Finished 4th 0
15 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Peter Chard 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Laurence Gibbons GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Giles Did not finish 4th 0
David Haggart De Laune CC Did not finish 4th 0
Sydney Hawes Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not finish 0
Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Tim O'Rourke Did not finish 4th 0
Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 4th 0
Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 (Women only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Peta McSharry London Dynamo Finished N/A 6
5 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 2nd 5
6 Nancy Evennett Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Juliet Sprake De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
11 Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Marjo Van Velzen Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Eve Bennett Did not finish 0
Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Did not finish 3rd 0
Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Sophie Lankford Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Craig Simpson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Henry Gilroy Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3 (Women Only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
4 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 3rd 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 15
2 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
3 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 8
5 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
8 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 3
9 Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
10 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
13 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0