GGCC Club Confined Summer Time Trial

Time Trial , Glasgow – Saturday, 08 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

267865

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

The Malletheugh Inn, Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:28:000
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
3.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
4.  Richard Warnock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
5.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
6.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:14:000
7.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:18:000
8.  Neil Wilson Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
9.  Colin Sinclair Finished 00:26:30:000 0

9. Colin Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:30:000
10.  Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
11.  Euan Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:54:000
12.  Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:12:000
13.  Martyn Dinsmor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:000
14.  Neal Whitaker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:18:000
15.  Stuart Bell Finished 00:27:34:000 0

15. Stuart Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:34:000
16.  Kieran Mooney Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:44:000
17.  Mark Donnelly Finished 00:27:45:000 0

17. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:45:000
18.  Allan Dickson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:50:000
19.  David Dymock Finished 00:28:04:000 0

19. David Dymock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:04:000
20.  Michael Dougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000
21.  Hugh McGarvey Finished 00:28:08:000 0

21. Hugh McGarvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
22.  Stuart Wardle Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:000
23.  Vito Orsi Finished 00:28:34:000 0

23. Vito Orsi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:34:000
24.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000
25.  Tony Drummond Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:48:000
26.  Neil Gardiner Finished 00:28:49:000 0

26. Neil Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:49:000
27.  William Cairney Finished 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:53:000
28.  Craig Dymock Finished 00:29:09:000 0

28. Craig Dymock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
29.  Fergus Tomlinson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:13:000
30.  Stephen Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:14:000
31.  Craig Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:22:000
32.  Ian Kay Finished 00:29:25:000 0

32. Ian Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
33.  Stuart Faull Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
34.  Andrew Cardwell Finished N/A 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:53:000
35.  Stuart Mckay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:12:000
36.  David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:30:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:17:000
37.  Stuart Campbell Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
38.  Nicholas Bone Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:28:000
38.  Haytam Kubba Finished 00:30:28:000 0

38. Haytam Kubba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:28:000
40.  Stuart Russell Finished 00:30:33:000 0

40. Stuart Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:33:000
41.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:53:000
42.  Ian Dysart Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:56:000
43.  Daniel Cartledge Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000
44.  Graham Henderson Finished 00:31:52:000 0

44. Graham Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:52:000
45.  Mike Bishop Finished 00:32:15:000 0

45. Mike Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:15:000
46.  Jo Marlin Finished 00:34:05:000 0

46. Jo Marlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:05:000
47.  Gillian Donnelly Finished 00:34:30:000 0

47. Gillian Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:30:000
48.  Stuart McLean Finished 00:35:10:000 0

48. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:10:000
49.  Tommy Dorrian Finished 00:36:04:000 0

49. Tommy Dorrian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:04:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 09:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/06/13 – 09:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

267865

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

The Malletheugh Inn, Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:28:000
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
3.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
4.  Richard Warnock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
5.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
6.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:14:000
7.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:18:000
8.  Neil Wilson Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
9.  Colin Sinclair Finished 00:26:30:000 0

9. Colin Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:30:000
10.  Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
11.  Euan Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:54:000
12.  Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:12:000
13.  Martyn Dinsmor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:000
14.  Neal Whitaker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:18:000
15.  Stuart Bell Finished 00:27:34:000 0

15. Stuart Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:34:000
16.  Kieran Mooney Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:44:000
17.  Mark Donnelly Finished 00:27:45:000 0

17. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:45:000
18.  Allan Dickson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:50:000
19.  David Dymock Finished 00:28:04:000 0

19. David Dymock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:04:000
20.  Michael Dougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000
21.  Hugh McGarvey Finished 00:28:08:000 0

21. Hugh McGarvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
22.  Stuart Wardle Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:000
23.  Vito Orsi Finished 00:28:34:000 0

23. Vito Orsi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:34:000
24.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000
25.  Tony Drummond Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:48:000
26.  Neil Gardiner Finished 00:28:49:000 0

26. Neil Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:49:000
27.  William Cairney Finished 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:53:000
28.  Craig Dymock Finished 00:29:09:000 0

28. Craig Dymock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
29.  Fergus Tomlinson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:13:000
30.  Stephen Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:14:000
31.  Craig Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:22:000
32.  Ian Kay Finished 00:29:25:000 0

32. Ian Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
33.  Stuart Faull Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
34.  Andrew Cardwell Finished N/A 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:53:000
35.  Stuart Mckay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:12:000
36.  David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:30:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:17:000
37.  Stuart Campbell Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
38.  Nicholas Bone Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:28:000
38.  Haytam Kubba Finished 00:30:28:000 0

38. Haytam Kubba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:28:000
40.  Stuart Russell Finished 00:30:33:000 0

40. Stuart Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:33:000
41.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:53:000
42.  Ian Dysart Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:56:000
43.  Daniel Cartledge Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000
44.  Graham Henderson Finished 00:31:52:000 0

44. Graham Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:52:000
45.  Mike Bishop Finished 00:32:15:000 0

45. Mike Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:15:000
46.  Jo Marlin Finished 00:34:05:000 0

46. Jo Marlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:05:000
47.  Gillian Donnelly Finished 00:34:30:000 0

47. Gillian Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:30:000
48.  Stuart McLean Finished 00:35:10:000 0

48. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:10:000
49.  Tommy Dorrian Finished 00:36:04:000 0

49. Tommy Dorrian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:04:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 09:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/06/13 – 09:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016