Event URN:
267865
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
The Malletheugh Inn
Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Green Cycle Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.glasgowgreencycleclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Hicks
88 Ardbeg Road
Carfin
Motherwell
Lanarkshire
ML1 4FE
07760676262
ray@glasgowgreencycleclub.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Scottish Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 09:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Ayr Road,
Newton Mearns,
Glasgow,
Renfrewshire,
G77 6RT

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 09:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:24:28:000 0
2 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
3 Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
4 Richard Warnock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
5 Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
6 Ross Cunningham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:14:000 0
7 Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:25:18:000 0
8 Neil Wilson Royal Air Force CC Finished 00:25:40:000 0
9 Colin Sinclair Finished 00:26:30:000 0
10 Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
11 Euan Gordon Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:26:54:000 0
12 Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:12:000 0
13 Martyn Dinsmor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
14 Neal Whitaker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
15 Stuart Bell Finished 00:27:34:000 0
16 Kieran Mooney Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:44:000 0
17 Mark Donnelly Finished 00:27:45:000 0
18 Allan Dickson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
19 David Dymock Finished 00:28:04:000 0
20 Michael Dougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
21 Hugh McGarvey Finished 00:28:08:000 0
22 Stuart Wardle Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
23 Vito Orsi Finished 00:28:34:000 0
24 Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
25 Tony Drummond Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:28:48:000 0
26 Neil Gardiner Finished 00:28:49:000 0
27 William Cairney Finished 00:28:53:000 0
28 Craig Dymock Finished 00:29:09:000 0
29 Fergus Tomlinson Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:13:000 0
30 Stephen Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
31 Craig Donnelly Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:22:000 0
32 Ian Kay Finished 00:29:25:000 0
33 Stuart Faull Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
34 Andrew Cardwell Finished N/A 00:29:53:000 0
35 Stuart Mckay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
36 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:30:17:000 0
37 Stuart Campbell Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
38 Nicholas Bone Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:28:000 0
38 Haytam Kubba Finished 00:30:28:000 0
40 Stuart Russell Finished 00:30:33:000 0
41 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:30:53:000 0
42 Ian Dysart Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:30:56:000 0
43 Daniel Cartledge Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:31:47:000 0
44 Graham Henderson Finished 00:31:52:000 0
45 Mike Bishop Finished 00:32:15:000 0
46 Jo Marlin Finished 00:34:05:000 0
47 Gillian Donnelly Finished 00:34:30:000 0
48 Stuart McLean Finished 00:35:10:000 0
49 Tommy Dorrian Finished 00:36:04:000 0