East Anglia Summer Regional Series Round 7 (Midland Inter Regional)

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 21 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

266683

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30-11:30. Open Practice 10:00. Gate Practice 10:30-12:00. Racing starts 12:15. Cost to race is £10 for one bike or £15 for two bikes. Please call ahead 07776 204603 if you are running late.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/07/13 12:15 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
21/07/13 12:15 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 17-29 (Payback) BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
21/07/13 12:15 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
21/07/13 12:15 Novice 11-13 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
21/07/13 12:15 Novice 14-16 Go-Ride Racing None Female 14, Female 15... ---
21/07/13 12:15 Novice 7 & Under Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
21/07/13 12:15 Novice 8-10 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
21/07/13 12:15 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 and Under
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 21/07/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Finished 17-29 30
4 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 26
5 Matthew Hillyard Team Identiti Finished 17-29 23
6 Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
7 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 18

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Scott Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 35-39 34
3 Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
4 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
5 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 20
7 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
8 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 16

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
2 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
5 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
6 Mark Prayle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 34
3 Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
5 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
7 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 30
4 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 26

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 26
5 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
8 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
9 Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 30
4 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 26
5 Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 40
2 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
4 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
5 Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
6 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
7 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 18
8 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 16

Race Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
4 Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 26

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
5 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
7 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
8 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
9 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
10 Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 12
11 Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
12 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
13 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 8
14 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 7
15 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 6
16 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 5
Show More

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 40

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 26
5 Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 23

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 23
6 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 5
17 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
18 Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
4 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 12
11 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
15 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
17 Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 26
5 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 9
13 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
14 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
15 Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 6
16 Dylan Bough Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
17 Connor Mckue Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
3 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 26
5 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 23
6 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 18
8 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
13 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 8
14 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 7
15 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
16 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 5
17 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 4
18 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 3
19 Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 2
20 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 1
21 Vinnie Leecoombe Finished 0
22 Kane Donnovan Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 26
5 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 23
6 James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 20
7 Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
12 Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 9
13 Joshua Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 8
14 Daniel Pearce Finished Male 14 7
15 Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
16 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 5
17 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 4
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 18
8 Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 16
9 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
12 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 9
13 Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Robert Jesson Source Route 55 Finished Male 15 34
3 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 14

Race Male 17-29 (Payback)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 40
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 18
8 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 16
9 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
15 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 4
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
20 Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 1
21 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
22 Darren Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
23 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
24 Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
25 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Show More

Race Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Oskar Everett Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Alfie Thompson Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 9
13 Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
14 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
15 Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 16
9 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
13 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
14 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
15 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
16 Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
17 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 4
18 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
19 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
20 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
4 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 20
7 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
9 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 14
10 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
16 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 5
17 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
18 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
19 Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
20 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
21 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
22 Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
23 William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
24 Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
25 Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
9 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 12
11 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 9
13 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
15 Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
16 Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
17 Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
19 Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
20 Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
21 Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
2 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 34
3 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 30
4 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
6 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 20

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Cole Finished 0
2 Jordan Harrison Finished 0
3 Tyler Howell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Ethan Coombs Finished 0
5 Aidan Ryan Finished 0
6 Alex Orton Finished 0
7 Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 11 0
8 Arryn Davey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 George Lumsden Finished 0

Race Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Earle Finished 0
2 Robbie Handley Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
3 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Karl Moore Finished 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
4 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
6 Ethan Hadley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Mark Dyson Finished 0
9 Mackenzie Pakes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
10 Lewis Pakes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Brooke Mapp Finished 0
12 Jazz Newton Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
2 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
3 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
8 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Jack Skinner Finished 0
10 William Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
11 Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
12 Max Inman Finished 0
13 Tyler Atkinson Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
2 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
5 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
7 Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
8 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
11 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
14 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 7
15 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
16 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
17 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
18 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 3
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk