Event URN:
266435
Start date:
Sun, 24th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Dragon Car Park
Marine Drive, Irvine, KA12 8PP
( View map )
Series:
Scottish Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 20th Nov 2013
Event promoted by:
Walkers Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.scottishcyclocross.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Walker
19 Millhill Avenue
Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA3 2TA
01563544488
neilwcpp@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Walkers Cycling Club
Info for Riders:
Timetable
08:45 Sign on open
09:00 U12s course complete
09:15 Under 8s /12s course open
09:20 Under 8s Sign on closed
09:35 Under 12s Sign on closed
09.50 Under 8s Race Start
10:00 Under 8s Finish
10.05 Under 12s Race Start
10:00 Youths Sign on closed
10:15 Under 12s Race Finish
10:20 Main Course Open For Practice
10.30 Youths Race Start
10:40 Under 8s / 12s Presentation
11:00 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed
11:00 Youths Race Finish
11:15 Main Course Open For Practice
11.30 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Race Start
11:35 Youths Presentation
12:00 Vet 40 Sign on closed
12:10 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Finish
12:15 Main Course Open For Practice
12.30 Vet 40 Race Start
12:35 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Presentation
13:00 Open Sign on closed
13:10 Vet 40 Race Finish
13:15 Main Course Open For Practice
13.30 Open Race Start
14:30 Open Race Finish
14:45 Vet 40 Presentation
14:50 Open Presentation
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 09:50 Under 8s Go-Cross None N/A
24 Nov 13 10:05 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
24 Nov 13 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
24 Nov 13 11:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Course Map Here - http://www.brytonsport.com/mapTrackView?id=1517083

 

For all Strava users racing the Irvine Beach 'Cross, I've created a segment for the sand dune on the course, and we'll be running a competition for the fastest through there on the day - so bring your GPS to the race! 

Event Location:

Marine Drive,
Irvine,
KA12 8PP

Race: Under 8s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 09:50 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:05 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Senior Open

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 4 days 6 hours 53 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Irvine Beach 'Cross 2013 - Video

Posted 28/05/2013

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Davie Lines takes his third win in a row in the Scottish Cyclo-Cross League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
2 Findlay Wheeler Finished 0
3 Struan Shaw Finished Under 12 0
4 Mark Brennan Finished 0
5 Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
7 Neil McShane Finished 0
8 Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
9 Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Oliver Kelly Finished Under 12 0
11 James Kiehlmann Finished 0
12 Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
13 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
14 Rowan Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Arran Dunn Finished Under 12 0
16 Gareth Davies Finished 0
17 Sarah Aitken Finished Under 12 0
18 Rowan Johnston Finished 0
19 Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
20 Zara Dunn Finished Under 12 0
21 Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished Under 12 0
22 Louisa Fraser-moodie Finished 0
23 eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ Finished Under 12 0
24 Grace Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Hamish Mclaren Finished 0
4 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0
6 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
9 Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
10 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Patrick Kiehlmann Finished 0
12 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
14 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
16 Blair Kemp Finished Under 12 0
17 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
19 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
21 Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
22 George Towers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
24 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
25 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
27 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
29 Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Kieran Ballard Finished Under 12 0
31 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
33 Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Ross Muir Finished Under 12 0
35 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
36 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
37 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
39 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
40 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
41 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
42 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
43 Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
44 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
45 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
46 Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
47 Aidan Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
48 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
49 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
50 Andrew Milne Finished Under 12 0
51 Kristofer Bryce Finished 0
52 Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
53 Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
54 Daniel Brennan Finished 0
55 Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
56 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
57 Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
58 Ben Haine Finished 0
59 Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
60 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
61 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
62 Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
63 Calum Bain Finished 0
64 Nicolas Fawbert Finished 0
65 Grace Cairney Finished Under 12 0
66 Lucie Malaney Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 20
2 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 16
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
4 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
5 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
6 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
7 Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 4
8 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 6
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
11 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
12 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
13 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
14 Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
15 Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 3
17 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
18 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
19 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
20 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
21 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
22 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
23 Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
24 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
25 Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
26 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
27 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
28 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
29 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
30 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
31 Lewis Forbes Finished 0
32 Hamish Mclean Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 20
2 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 16
3 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
4 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
5 Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
6 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
7 Lorna Todd Finished N/A 0
8 Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
9 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 2
10 Joanne Clark Finished 0
11 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
13 Donna McHugh Finished 0
14 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
15 Sharon O'leary Finished 0
16 Claire Turner Finished Senior 0
17 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
18 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
19 Fiona Peterkin Finished 0
Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Elizabeth Wisdish Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
2 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 16
3 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
4 Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Junior 9
5 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 7
6 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
7 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 4
8 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Junior 3
9 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 eugene fung Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
11 Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0
14 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Derek Halley Finished 0
16 John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
19 John Dunse Finished 0
20 Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
22 Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
24 Stuart Green Finished N/A 0
25 Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Bill Young Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gavin May Finished 0
15 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Gordon Durnan Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
21 Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
22 Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
23 Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Andrew Short Finished 0
27 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 David Ogg Finished 0
31 Andy Kitchin Finished 0
32 Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
33 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0
41 Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
42 Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
43 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
44 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
47 Gary Tompsett Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
49 Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
50 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
53 David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
54 Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
56 Craig Forbes Finished 0
57 David Bernard Finished N/A 0
58 Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 David Carlin Finished N/A 0
61 Jim King Finished 0
62 brian mccutcheon Finished 0
63 Stephen Fraser Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
65 Barry Taylor Finished 0
66 Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0
67 Tim Allen Finished 0
68 Gary Currie Finished 0
69 Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
71 Matthew Matthew Finished 0
72 Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Paul Davies Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Martin Ferry Scotia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Hutton Kinross CC Did not finish N/A 0
John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 20
2 Robert Wardell Finished Senior 16
3 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 12
4 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Sean Clark Finished Senior 7
6 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
7 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 4
8 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
9 Graeme Warren Finished Senior 2
10 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 1
11 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
12 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
13 Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
14 Tom Owens Finished 0
15 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
16 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
17 Allan Love Finished N/A 0
18 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
19 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
20 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
21 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Ewan Gronkowski Finished Senior 0
23 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Robin Jamieson Finished 0
25 Tom Blankenstein Finished Senior 0
26 Brian Voytilla Finished 0
27 Richard Beard Finished Senior 0
28 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
30 John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
32 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
33 Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0
34 Andrew Leith Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
35 Paul Fairbairn Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
36 David Macneil Finished 0
37 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
38 Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0
39 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
40 Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
41 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished Senior 0
42 Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
43 Dan Gates Finished 0
44 stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
45 Chris Placito Finished 0
46 saul ayton Finished 0
47 Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
48 Christopher Johnson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
49 Graham Thomson Finished N/A 0
50 Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
51 Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0
52 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
53 Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
54 Henry Peterkin Finished 0
55 Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
56 John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
57 Kepa Mendibil Finished 0
58 Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
59 Andy Brock Finished 0
60 calum ridout Finished 0
61 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
lewis clark Did not finish Senior 0
Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Gordon Mclaren Did not finish 0