Irvine Beach 'Cross 2013

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 24 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course Map Here - http://www.brytonsport.com/mapTrackView?id=1517083

For all Strava users racing the Irvine Beach 'Cross, I've created a segment for the sand dune on the course, and we'll be running a competition for the fastest through there on the day - so bring your GPS to the race! 

Event Details

Event URN:

266435

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Car Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, KA12 8PP
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Findlay Wheeler Finished 0

2. Findlay Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Struan Shaw Finished Under 12 0

3. Struan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

4. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neil McShane Finished 0

7. Neil McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Kelly Finished Under 12 0

10. Oliver Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Kiehlmann Finished 0

11. James Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arran Dunn Finished Under 12 0

15. Arran Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

16. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sarah Aitken Finished Under 12 0

17. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rowan Johnston Finished 0

18. Rowan Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zara Dunn Finished Under 12 0

20. Zara Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished Under 12 0

21. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Louisa Fraser-moodie Finished 0

22. Louisa Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ Finished Under 12 0

23. eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Walker Finished 0

24. Grace Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hamish Mclaren Finished 0

3. Hamish Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0

5. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Kiehlmann Finished 0

11. Patrick Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Blair Kemp Finished Under 12 0

16. Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Towers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kieran Ballard Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ross Muir Finished Under 12 0

34. Ross Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Aidan Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Andrew Milne Finished Under 12 0

50. Andrew Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Kristofer Bryce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Daniel Brennan Finished 0

54. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Ben Haine Finished 0

58. Ben Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Calum Bain Finished 0

63. Calum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nicolas Fawbert Finished 0

64. Nicolas Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Grace Cairney Finished Under 12 0

65. Grace Cairney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Lucie Malaney Finished Under 12 0

66. Lucie Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Lewis Forbes Finished 0

31. Lewis Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hamish Mclean Finished Youth 0

32. Hamish Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lorna Todd Finished N/A 0

7. Lorna Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanne Clark Finished 0

10. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Donna McHugh Finished 0

13. Donna McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sharon O'leary Finished 0

15. Sharon O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Claire Turner Finished Senior 0

16. Claire Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fiona Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth Wisdish Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  eugene fung Finished 0

10. eugene fung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

13. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Derek Halley Finished 0

15. Derek Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dunse Finished 0

19. John Dunse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

24. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bill Young Did not finish 0

26. Bill Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gavin May Finished 0

14. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gordon Durnan Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen McDowall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Short Finished 0

26. Andrew Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Ogg Finished 0

30. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Kitchin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

40. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gary Tompsett Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Gary Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Forbes Finished 0

56. Craig Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  David Bernard Finished N/A 0

57. David Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

60. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jim King Finished 0

61. Jim King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  brian mccutcheon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Stephen Fraser Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Stephen Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Barry Taylor Finished 0

65. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

66. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Allen Finished 0

67. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Gary Currie Finished 0

68. Gary Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Matthew Matthew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Davies Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Ferry Scotia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hutton Kinross CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 7

5. Sean Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graeme Warren Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

14. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Allan Love Finished N/A 0

17. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robin Jamieson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Voytilla Finished 0

26. Brian Voytilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard Beard Finished N/A 0

27. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Leith Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Fairbairn Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Macneil Finished 0

36. David Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

38. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Dan Gates Finished 0

43. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Placito Finished 0

45. Chris Placito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  saul ayton Finished 0

46. saul ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

51. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Henry Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Kepa Mendibil Finished 0

57. Kepa Mendibil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Brock Finished 0

59. Andy Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  calum ridout Finished 0

60. calum ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- lewis clark Did not finish Senior 0

61. lewis clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gordon Mclaren Did not finish 0

61. Gordon Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Three in a row for Lines

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Davie Lines takes his third win in a row in the Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timetable 08:45 Sign on open 09:00 U12s course complete 09:15 Under 8s /12s course open 09:20 Under 8s Sign on closed 09:35 Under 12s Sign on closed 09.50 Under 8s Race Start 10:00 Under 8s Finish 10.05 Under 12s Race Start 10:00 Youths Sign on closed 10:15 Under 12s Race Finish 10:20 Main Course Open For Practice 10.30 Youths Race Start 10:40 Under 8s / 12s Presentation 11:00 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed 11:00 Youths Race Finish 11:15 Main Course Open For Practice 11.30 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Race Start 11:35 Youths Presentation 12:00 Vet 40 Sign on closed 12:10 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Finish 12:15 Main Course Open For Practice 12.30 Vet 40 Race Start 12:35 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Presentation 13:00 Open Sign on closed 13:10 Vet 40 Race Finish 13:15 Main Course Open For Practice 13.30 Open Race Start 14:30 Open Race Finish 14:45 Vet 40 Presentation 14:50 Open Presentation

The Races

Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 09:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course Map Here - http://www.brytonsport.com/mapTrackView?id=1517083

For all Strava users racing the Irvine Beach 'Cross, I've created a segment for the sand dune on the course, and we'll be running a competition for the fastest through there on the day - so bring your GPS to the race! 

Event Details

Event URN:

266435

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Car Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, KA12 8PP
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Findlay Wheeler Finished 0

2. Findlay Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Struan Shaw Finished Under 12 0

3. Struan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Brennan Finished 0

4. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla McCutcheon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neil McShane Finished 0

7. Neil McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Kelly Finished Under 12 0

10. Oliver Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Kiehlmann Finished 0

11. James Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arran Dunn Finished Under 12 0

15. Arran Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

16. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sarah Aitken Finished Under 12 0

17. Sarah Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rowan Johnston Finished 0

18. Rowan Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zara Dunn Finished Under 12 0

20. Zara Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished Under 12 0

21. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Louisa Fraser-moodie Finished 0

22. Louisa Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ Finished Under 12 0

23. eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Walker Finished 0

24. Grace Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hamish Mclaren Finished 0

3. Hamish Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0

5. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Kiehlmann Finished 0

11. Patrick Kiehlmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Hunter Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Blair Kemp Finished Under 12 0

16. Blair Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Towers Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kieran Ballard Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ross Muir Finished Under 12 0

34. Ross Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Elliott Davies Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Aidan Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Andrew Milne Finished Under 12 0

50. Andrew Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Kristofer Bryce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Daniel Brennan Finished 0

54. Daniel Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Stuart Dallas East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Ben Haine Finished 0

58. Ben Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Yasmin McPhail Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Calum Bain Finished 0

63. Calum Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nicolas Fawbert Finished 0

64. Nicolas Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Grace Cairney Finished Under 12 0

65. Grace Cairney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Lucie Malaney Finished Under 12 0

66. Lucie Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Lewis Forbes Finished 0

31. Lewis Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hamish Mclean Finished Youth 0

32. Hamish Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lorna Todd Finished N/A 0

7. Lorna Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanne Clark Finished 0

10. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Donna McHugh Finished 0

13. Donna McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sharon O'leary Finished 0

15. Sharon O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Claire Turner Finished Senior 0

16. Claire Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fiona Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth Wisdish Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  eugene fung Finished 0

10. eugene fung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Brendan Roe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Cherry Finished N/A 0

13. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Derek Halley Finished 0

15. Derek Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  George Welch Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. George Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Dunse Finished 0

19. John Dunse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

24. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Smith Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Armitage Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bill Young Did not finish 0

26. Bill Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gavin May Finished 0

14. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gordon Durnan Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen McDowall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Short Finished 0

26. Andrew Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Ogg Finished 0

30. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Kitchin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

40. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gary Tompsett Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Gary Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Forbes Finished 0

56. Craig Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  David Bernard Finished N/A 0

57. David Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Carlin Finished N/A 0

60. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jim King Finished 0

61. Jim King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  brian mccutcheon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Stephen Fraser Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Stephen Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Barry Taylor Finished 0

65. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

66. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Allen Finished 0

67. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Gary Currie Finished 0

68. Gary Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Bryan Shedden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Barry Garner Walkers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Matthew Matthew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Davies Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Ferry Scotia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hutton Kinross CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 7

5. Sean Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graeme Warren Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Logan TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Owens Finished N/A 0

14. Tom Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Allan Love Finished N/A 0

17. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robin Jamieson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Voytilla Finished 0

26. Brian Voytilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard Beard Finished N/A 0

27. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Leith Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Fairbairn Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Macneil Finished 0

36. David Macneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Colin Moulson Finished Senior 0

38. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Dan Gates Finished 0

43. Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Placito Finished 0

45. Chris Placito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  saul ayton Finished 0

46. saul ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hockey East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

51. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ali Turner Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Henry Peterkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Kepa Mendibil Finished 0

57. Kepa Mendibil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Brock Finished 0

59. Andy Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  calum ridout Finished 0

60. calum ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- lewis clark Did not finish Senior 0

61. lewis clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gordon Mclaren Did not finish 0

61. Gordon Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Three in a row for Lines

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Davie Lines takes his third win in a row in the Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timetable 08:45 Sign on open 09:00 U12s course complete 09:15 Under 8s /12s course open 09:20 Under 8s Sign on closed 09:35 Under 12s Sign on closed 09.50 Under 8s Race Start 10:00 Under 8s Finish 10.05 Under 12s Race Start 10:00 Youths Sign on closed 10:15 Under 12s Race Finish 10:20 Main Course Open For Practice 10.30 Youths Race Start 10:40 Under 8s / 12s Presentation 11:00 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed 11:00 Youths Race Finish 11:15 Main Course Open For Practice 11.30 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Race Start 11:35 Youths Presentation 12:00 Vet 40 Sign on closed 12:10 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Finish 12:15 Main Course Open For Practice 12.30 Vet 40 Race Start 12:35 Women, Vet 50, Juniors Presentation 13:00 Open Sign on closed 13:10 Vet 40 Race Finish 13:15 Main Course Open For Practice 13.30 Open Race Start 14:30 Open Race Finish 14:45 Vet 40 Presentation 14:50 Open Presentation

The Races

Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 09:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk