Newbury Road Club @ Mary Hare School Cross/Wessex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

265853

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mary Hare School, Arlington Manor, Snelsmore Common, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 3BQ
View map

Series:

Wessex League
Cotswold Veldrijden Summer Series

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0

2. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

5. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Meadwell Finished 0

9. Max Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

16. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Graham Finished 0

18. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

22. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

24. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

25. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Seaward Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

27. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Lindsell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Simon Thompson Finished 0

31. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ewan Townsend Finished 0

32. Ewan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

34. Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danielle Negroni Finished 0

35. Danielle Negroni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hattie Burnham Finished 0

37. Hattie Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Elise Hawkins Finished 0

38. Elise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fred Walmsley Finished 0

39. Fred Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

40. Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Eva Rijn Finished 0

41. Eva Rijn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Monty Nelson Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

43. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jason Lee North Hampshire RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Holly Powell Finished 0

10. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Kathryn Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Bethany O'neill Did not finish 0

21. Bethany O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Jasper Rijn Finished 0

1. Jasper Rijn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Hurn Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Jan Hurn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scott Manley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Allen Finished 0

4. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Scouler Finished 0

6. Charles Scouler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nigel Page Finished 0

12. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Cornell Finished 0

20. Philip Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Guard Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rob Tutt Finished 0

29. Rob Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Phill Chinn Finished 0

32. Phill Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dean Prosser Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Glen Gasson Finished 0

43. Glen Gasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adam Gardner G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neal Britnel Finished 0

48. Neal Britnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

50. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Cook Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Wadeson Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Philip Ibbs Finished N/A 0

54. Philip Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Burnham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Williams Did not finish N/A 0

55. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew MacDonald GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

10. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Weeks Finished N/A 0

19. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 0

2. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

3. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Claire Powell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Kirsty Dridge Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jill O'neill Did not finish 0

8. Jill O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

11. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

13. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Callum Haseler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin Harding Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Stroud Finished 0

31. Steve Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Leon Mander Finished Senior 0

32. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alun Lewis Finished 0

33. Alun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sandy Legge Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Cashin Finished 0

35. Michael Cashin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alec Broome Wight Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Hatchard G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Carlton Finished 0

38. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Richard Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Wilding www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Randall Finished 0

42. Simon Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Phillip Neale Finished 0

43. Phillip Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alistair Moody Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andy Laycock Did not finish 0

44. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Sanders Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jon Wickham Did not finish 0

44. Jon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Sumner starts Wessex season with a win

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Ben Sumner records maximum points in the first race of the Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

265853

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mary Hare School, Arlington Manor, Snelsmore Common, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 3BQ
View map

Series:

Wessex League
Cotswold Veldrijden Summer Series

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0

2. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

5. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Meadwell Finished 0

9. Max Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

16. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Graham Finished 0

18. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

22. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

24. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

25. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Seaward Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

27. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Lindsell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Simon Thompson Finished 0

31. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ewan Townsend Finished 0

32. Ewan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

34. Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danielle Negroni Finished 0

35. Danielle Negroni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hattie Burnham Finished 0

37. Hattie Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Elise Hawkins Finished 0

38. Elise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fred Walmsley Finished 0

39. Fred Walmsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Harri Phipps Finished 0

40. Harri Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Eva Rijn Finished 0

41. Eva Rijn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Monty Nelson Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

43. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jason Lee North Hampshire RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Holly Powell Finished 0

10. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Kathryn Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Bethany O'neill Did not finish 0

21. Bethany O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Jasper Rijn Finished 0

1. Jasper Rijn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Hurn Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Jan Hurn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scott Manley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Allen Finished 0

4. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Scouler Finished 0

6. Charles Scouler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nigel Page Finished 0

12. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Cornell Finished 0

20. Philip Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Guard Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rob Tutt Finished 0

29. Rob Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Phill Chinn Finished 0

32. Phill Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dean Prosser Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Glen Gasson Finished 0

43. Glen Gasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adam Gardner G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neal Britnel Finished 0

48. Neal Britnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

50. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Cook Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Wadeson Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Philip Ibbs Finished N/A 0

54. Philip Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Burnham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Williams Did not finish N/A 0

55. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew MacDonald GA Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Finished N/A 0

10. Keith Allam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Weeks Finished N/A 0

19. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sarah Barber Finished Senior 0

2. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

3. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0

4. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Claire Powell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Kirsty Dridge Southdown Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jill O'neill Did not finish 0

8. Jill O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

11. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

13. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Callum Haseler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin Harding Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steve Stroud Finished 0

31. Steve Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Leon Mander Finished Senior 0

32. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alun Lewis Finished 0

33. Alun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sandy Legge Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Cashin Finished 0

35. Michael Cashin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alec Broome Wight Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Hatchard G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Carlton Finished 0

38. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Richard Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Wilding www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Randall Finished 0

42. Simon Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Phillip Neale Finished 0

43. Phillip Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alistair Moody Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andy Laycock Did not finish 0

44. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Sanders Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jon Wickham Did not finish 0

44. Jon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Sumner starts Wessex season with a win

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Ben Sumner records maximum points in the first race of the Wessex League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk