Event URN:
265833
Start date:
Sun, 27th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
War Memorial Park
Eastrop Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4QF
( View map )
Series:
Wessex League
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://NHRC.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Bremner
32 Gorselands
Tadley
Hampshire
RG26 3HT
01189811693
richie63@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
north hampshire rc
Info for Riders:
entry via BC website and on the day available, if you can enter on line then it enables us fast track entries on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 13:45 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Senior
27 Oct 13 12:30 Veterans 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
27 Oct 13 12:30 Veterans 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
27 Oct 13 12:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

War Memorial Park, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4AG

Event Location:

Eastrop Lane,
Basingstoke,
Hampshire,
RG21 4QF

Race: Seniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 28 days 1 hour 8 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior ---

Race: Veterans 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 28 days 1 hour 8 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veterans 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior ---

Race: Youth Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 28 days 1 hour 8 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Youth Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Under-12s

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Novice 16+

Online entry closed 5 months 28 days 1 hour 8 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:32 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Adrian Lansley (Pedal On) wins latest Wessex League race at Basingstoke.. [more]

Posted 05/09/2012 - British Cycling

Looking ahead to new season.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
2 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 7
6 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 5
7 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
8 James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 3
9 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 2
10 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
11 Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
12 Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0
13 Michael Guildford Finished 0
14 Jorge Millan Cid Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 0
15 Joe Hickerton Finished N/A 0
16 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
17 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
18 Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
19 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
20 Hugh Knudsen Finished Senior 0
21 James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
22 Sean Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Senior 0
23 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
24 Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
25 Liam Keynes Finished Senior 0
26 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
27 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
28 Stuart Wang Finished 0
29 Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
30 James Beckham Finished 0
31 Julian Mann Finished Senior 0
32 Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
33 Charles Brown Finished 0
34 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
35 Max Hale Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
36 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
37 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
38 Nathan Marks Finished Senior 0
39 Dan Drake Finished 0
40 Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
41 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
42 Andrew Shutter Finished 0
43 Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
44 Andrew Anguin Finished 0
45 Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
46 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
47 Peter Spoon Finished 0
48 Damon Lock Finished 0
49 Andy Goss Finished 0
50 David Anguin Finished 0
51 Laurence Hawkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
52 Sam Randall Finished 0
53 Alex Girdler Finished N/A 0
54 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

New

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Andrew Newman Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Philips Cornell Finished 0
17 James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Craig Hay Finished N/A 0
19 Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
25 Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
27 Jez Hert Finished 0
28 Steve Mead Finished 0
29 Phil Chin Finished 0
30 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Rob Tutt Finished 0
32 Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
33 Marc Dobson Finished N/A 0
34 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
35 Mitch Pruvis Finished 0
36 Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
37 Steve Charles Finished 0
38 William Solomon Finished 0
39 Gary Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
41 Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
42 Brendan Moylans Finished 0
43 Chris Miles Finished 0
44 Philip Clacy Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Garreth Dridge Finished 0
47 Dean Prosser Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
48 Alex Jones Finished 0
49 Dave Lindsell Finished 0
50 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
51 Mike Prince Finished 0
52 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Calvin Wright Finished 0
54 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Richard Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Adrian Sutton Finished 0
57 Craig Wadeson Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
8 Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
9 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
11 Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
12 Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Mark Allen Finished 0
15 Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 David Martin Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
17 David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
18 John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Tony Weeks Finished N/A 0
20 Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
21 Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished 0
2 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 16
3 Sarah Barber Finished N/A 0
4 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling Finished Senior 9
5 Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
6 Annette McInnes Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
7 Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
8 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished Junior 3
9 Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
10 Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 1
11 Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0
12 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 4
3 Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
4 Michael Ponzo Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 20
2 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 16
3 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 12
4 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 9
5 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 7
6 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 5
7 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 4
8 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 3
9 Archie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
10 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 1
11 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
12 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Youth 0
14 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
15 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
16 Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
17 Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
18 Luke Morgan Finished 0
19 Tom Symonds Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 20
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 16
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 12
4 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
5 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 7
6 Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 5
7 Jamie Ellis Finished 0
8 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 3
9 Katie Scott Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
10 Rachel Thompson Finished Youth 1
11 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 0
12 Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
13 Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
6 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Sam Graham Finished 0
8 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
9 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
12 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
13 James Brown Finished 0
14 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
15 Liam Odonnell Finished 0
16 Boston Sorensen Finished 0
17 Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
18 Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0
19 Jennifer Jennifer Finished 0
20 Seb Egan Finished 0
21 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
22 Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
23 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Jen Bolton Finished 0
25 Harrisson Phillips Finished 0
26 Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
27 Tommy Lindsell Finished 0
28 Thomas Johnson Finished 0
29 Richard Sutton Finished 0
30 Noah Campell Finished 0
31 Niamh Murphy Finished 0
32 Lewis Jones Finished 0
33 Simon Thompson Finished 0
34 Oliver Hill Finished 0
35 Matthew O'Donnell Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
36 James Hurst Finished 0
37 Lucy Hurst Finished 0
38 Rascal Giret Finished 0
39 Xanthe Esslemont Finished 0
40 Daisy Tayler Finished 0
41 Ellen Phillips Finished 0
42 Ethan Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Sam Carter Finished 0
44 Micah Campbell Finished 0
45 Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
46 Daisey Pattinson Finished 0
47 Jamie Whitched Finished 0
48 Jack Emizy Finished 0
49 Elwyn Morlart Finished 0
50 Theo McFadden Finished 0
51 Douglas Forrester Finished Under 12 0
52 Lucy Safon Finished 0
53 Charlie Forester Finished 0
54 Bess Carter Finished 0
55 Freddie Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
56 Stanley Mew Finished 0
57 Eloise Panninwaren Finished 0
58 Alfie Letters Finished 0
59 Elise Hawkins Finished 0
60 Max Meadwell Finished 0
61 Ellis Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
62 Ryan Hodgkins Finished 0