Event URN:
265671
Start date:
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Chabannaugh Plantation
Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club.
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
01624624002
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manx Mountain Bike Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite
30 Jun 13 09:00 Expert Non-Ranking None Expert
30 Jun 13 09:00 Sport Non-Ranking None Sport
30 Jun 13 09:00 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Expert ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Sport ---

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:34:18:000 0
2 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:37:53:000 0
3 Mark Harrison Finished 01:37:56:000 0
4 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 01:38:09:000 0
5 Steve Franklin Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 01:39:26:000 0
6 Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished Junior 01:45:03:000 0
7 Rob Cormode Finished 01:45:39:000 0
8 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:47:31:000 0
9 David Glover Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 01:49:36:000 0
10 Chris Looney Finished 02:01:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Renshaw Cycling Isle of Man Finished N/A 01:41:12:000 0
2 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:52:37:000 0
3 Ian Brookfield Finished 01:53:19:000 0
4 Stephen Collins Finished 01:56:28:000 0
5 Darren Murphy Finished 01:57:12:000 0
6 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:36:11:000 0
7 John Venables Finished 01:36:22:000 0
8 Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 01:47:37:000 0
9 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:56:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glyn Thomas Finished 01:05:47:000 0
2 Leslie Corran Finished 01:08:44:000 0
3 Adam Henderson Finished Sport 01:10:16:000 0
4 Micky Grose Finished 01:12:00:000 0
5 Julie Lyness Finished 01:13:44:000 0
6 Matt Price Finished 01:16:17:000 0
7 Miles Shimmin Finished 01:22:25:000 0
8 Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 01:23:59:000 0
9 Alex Parkes Finished 01:24:43:000 0
10 Carl Glover Finished 01:28:05:000 0
11 Daniel Christian Finished 01:48:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Houghton Finished 00:55:46:000 0