VC Walcot Odd Down Circuits 6

Closed Circuit , Bath – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265490

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Taylor Rowe Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howie Phillips Finished 0

3. Howie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Luke Finished 3rd 7

3. Carl Luke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Vince Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Marshall Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265490

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Taylor Rowe Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howie Phillips Finished 0

3. Howie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carl Luke Finished 3rd 7

3. Carl Luke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Vince Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Marshall Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk