Event URN:
265490
Start date:
Tue, 13th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 11th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Velo Club Walcot ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.vc-walcot.com
Event organiser:
Mr Nicholas Rearden
41 Corston View
Bath
Somerset
BA2 2PL
07776 253662
nick.rearden@me.com
Cheques payable to:
Velo Club Walcot
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 1 laps
13 Aug 13 18:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
13 Aug 13 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
13 Aug 13 18:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 14 days 7 hours 36 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 23 days 7 hours 36 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 14 days 7 hours 36 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 35 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 14 days 7 hours 36 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 35 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
3 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
2 Taylor Rowe Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 2
3 Howie Phillips Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
2 David Peel Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Carl Luke Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
5 Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
6 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
7 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 2
9 Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 1
10 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 10
2 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
3 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 7
4 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 6
5 Mark Pettitt Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 5
6 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 4
7 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
8 Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
9 Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
10 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 1