LCCA Team Championships/Sussex League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Haywards Heath – Sunday, 09 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265483

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Flatan Finished 0

30. Ben Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finn Dutton Finished 0

31. Finn Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joshua Jackson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Will Flatan Finished 0

43. Will Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

46. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

47. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Caitty Yule Finished 0

50. Caitty Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Martin Blackman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Toby Cook Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Luke Levett Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Hilless Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  George Sloan Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Haydon Davis Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ivan Potherson Finished 0

34. Ivan Potherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Cook Redhill Raiders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Jamal Zahiri Redhill Raiders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Kamran Amin Redhill Raiders Finished 0

41. Kamran Amin - Redhill Raiders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harry Ward Redhill Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Adult and Youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4; entry fees are per rider. Riders must state what their Team Name is. ie Crawley Wheelers A team.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265483

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Flatan Finished 0

30. Ben Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finn Dutton Finished 0

31. Finn Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joshua Jackson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Will Flatan Finished 0

43. Will Flatan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

46. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

47. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Caitty Yule Finished 0

50. Caitty Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Martin Blackman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Toby Cook Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Luke Levett Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Hilless Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  George Sloan Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Haydon Davis Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ivan Potherson Finished 0

34. Ivan Potherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Cook Redhill Raiders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Jamal Zahiri Redhill Raiders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Kamran Amin Redhill Raiders Finished 0

41. Kamran Amin - Redhill Raiders

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harry Ward Redhill Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Suggett Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Adult and Youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4; entry fees are per rider. Riders must state what their Team Name is. ie Crawley Wheelers A team.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/02/14 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/02/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/02/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk