Event URN:
265472
Start date:
Sat, 19th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Plumpton College
Ditchling Road, Lewes, BM7 3AE
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bayeux Cycling Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Markowski
64 Folders Lane
Burgess Hill
West Sussex
RH15 0DX
07590 006289
m.markowski@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 13:45 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...
19 Oct 13 12:30 Veterans 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
19 Oct 13 12:30 Veterans 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
19 Oct 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

View All

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Veterans 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Veterans 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 20/10/2013 - British Cycling

Andy Taylor first home in round seven of the London League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 16
3 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 12
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
6 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 5
7 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
8 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 3
9 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
10 Philip Deacon Kingston Whls CC Finished Senior 1
11 James Connell Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
12 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
13 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
14 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 0
15 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
16 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
17 Juan Rodilla Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
18 Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0
19 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
20 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
21 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
22 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
23 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
24 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
25 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
26 Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 0
27 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
28 Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
29 Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
30 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
31 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
32 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
33 Adam Grayson Finished 0
34 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
35 Steve Brown Finished 0
36 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
37 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Michael Mclatchie Finished 0
39 Richard Farkas Finished 0
40 Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
41 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
42 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
43 Richard May Finished N/A 0
44 James Clarkson Finished 0
45 Steven Hunt Finished 0
46 Sam Winter Finished Senior 0
47 Alex Girdler Finished N/A 0
48 Ryan Hill Finished Senior 0
49 Damien Morris Finished 0
50 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
51 Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
52 Nick Miles Finished Senior 0
53 Michael Lane Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
10 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Mark Amicucci-brown Finished 0
13 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Max Reuter Finished N/A 0
16 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 James Wallis Finished 0
19 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John Lemonius Finished 0
22 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
25 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Robert Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
27 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Luke Penney Finished Senior 0
29 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
30 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Jason Woods Finished 0
32 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
34 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Richard Frost Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
37 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
5 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
7 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
9 Paul Banner Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
13 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
15 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
16 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
18 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 6
2 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
3 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
5 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 1
6 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 3
2 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
4 Charlotte Heywood Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 20
2 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 12
4 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 9
5 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 7
6 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 5
7 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 4
8 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 3
9 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 2
10 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 1
11 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
12 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
13 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
14 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
15 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished Youth 0
16 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
17 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
18 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
19 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
20 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
21 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
22 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
23 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
24 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
26 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
27 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
28 Max Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished 0
29 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
30 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
31 Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
32 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
33 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
3 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
4 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
8 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
10 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
11 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
13 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
14 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
15 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
17 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
21 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
23 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
24 Louis Dobbin Finished 0
25 Reubon Brown Finished 0
26 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
4 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
9 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
11 Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
12 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Mylo Cordner Finished 0
14 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Rupert Willatgahuma Finished 0
16 Felix Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 0
17 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
18 Bobby Dougay Finished 0
19 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
22 Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Adam Cook Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Max Holmes Finished 0
25 Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0