London League Round 6/Sussex League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 13 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265471

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Happy Valley Park, Woodside, Falmer Road, Brighton, Sussex, BN2 6LA
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0

12. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lewis Kinch Finished 0

23. Lewis Kinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Winter Finished 0

29. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anett Deli Finished 0

18. Anett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Lemonins Finished 0

19. John Lemonins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  M Gulliver Finished 0

24. M Gulliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Bishop Finished 0

28. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Keys Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Andrew Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Peters Finished 0

33. Neil Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rachael Foster Finished 0

37. Rachael Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

8. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rob Beylin Finished 0

5. Rob Beylin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Welson Finished 0

7. Max Welson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Penfold Finished 0

10. Sean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Capamagian Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Clack Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tom Beyfus Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

24. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Grey Finished 0

25. William Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Paton takes clear London League victory

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Holmes sees winning run ended by Alex Paton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265471

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Happy Valley Park, Woodside, Falmer Road, Brighton, Sussex, BN2 6LA
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0

12. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lewis Kinch Finished 0

23. Lewis Kinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Winter Finished 0

29. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anett Deli Finished 0

18. Anett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Lemonins Finished 0

19. John Lemonins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  M Gulliver Finished 0

24. M Gulliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Bishop Finished 0

28. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Keys Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Andrew Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Peters Finished 0

33. Neil Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rachael Foster Finished 0

37. Rachael Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

8. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rob Beylin Finished 0

5. Rob Beylin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Welson Finished 0

7. Max Welson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Penfold Finished 0

10. Sean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Capamagian Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Clack Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tom Beyfus Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

24. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Grey Finished 0

25. William Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Paton takes clear London League victory

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Holmes sees winning run ended by Alex Paton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016