Reading Velodrome Racing 12

Track League , Reading – Monday, 19 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A&B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League July 19

Posted 20/07/2010 - British Cycling

The Dernys were out again at Palmer Park as Round 12 of the Reading Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A&B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League July 19

Posted 20/07/2010 - British Cycling

The Dernys were out again at Palmer Park as Round 12 of the Reading Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

Ladies 10 Lap Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies Seniors Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B 10 Lap Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 19/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk