Eastern Promise Road Race...

Road , Rosewell – Thursday, 06 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264393

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rosewell Pavilion, Recreation Ground, Rosewell, Midlothian, EH24 9DN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 25

2. Finlay Young -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard McDonald Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Garrett Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hamish MacLean PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Barrett Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Gray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Hodgart Finished 2nd 0

26. Lewis Hodgart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack King Cormorant RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Ansell Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Wilson Finished 3rd 0

31. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tommy Murray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ben Mitchell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Keba Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Chris Harney Finished 3rd 0

41. Chris Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Baugh Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Scott Ross Finished 4th 0

52. Scott Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Clark Did not finish 3rd 0

54. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Wallace L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com or by cheque to organiser.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

264393

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rosewell Pavilion, Recreation Ground, Rosewell, Midlothian, EH24 9DN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 25

2. Finlay Young -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard McDonald Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Garrett Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hamish MacLean PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Barrett Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Gray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Hodgart Finished 2nd 0

26. Lewis Hodgart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack King Cormorant RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Ansell Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Wilson Finished 3rd 0

31. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tommy Murray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ben Mitchell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Keba Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Chris Harney Finished 3rd 0

41. Chris Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Anne Ewing Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Baugh Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Scott Ross Finished 4th 0

52. Scott Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Clark Did not finish 3rd 0

54. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Wallace L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com or by cheque to organiser.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk