School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships

Road , Sheffield – Friday, 13 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

264382

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

Inter-Regional/School Championships - open to Regional Teams only, riders born after 1997.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/09/13 10:00 Boys Street Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
13/09/13 10:00 Girls Street Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
13/09/13 10:00 Tandem Street Sprint Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
13/09/13 15:00 Boys Criterium Eliminator - 10 km Youth Only None A, B 10km / 6 miles
13/09/13 15:00 Girls Criterium Eliminator Youth Only None A, B ---
13/09/13 15:00 Tandem Crit Eliminator Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
14/09/13 10:00 Boys Individual Time Trial - 3 km Youth Only None A, B 3km / 2 miles
14/09/13 10:00 Girls Individual Time Trial Youth Only None A, B ---
14/09/13 15:00 Boys Team Time Trial - 10 km Youth Only None A, B 10km / 6 miles
14/09/13 15:00 Girls Team Time Trial Youth Only None A, B ---
15/09/13 10:00 Boys Road Race - 60 km Youth Only None A, B 60km / 37 miles
15/09/13 10:00 Girls Road Race Youth Only None A, B ---
15/09/13 15:00 Tandem Short Time Trial Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/09/13 16:00 Tandem Road Race Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
15/09/13 17:00 Tandem Long Time Trial Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Boys Street Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Boys Street Sprint
Fri 13/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Street Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Girls Street Sprint
Fri 13/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Tandem Street Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Street Sprint
Fri 13/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Boys Criterium Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Boys Criterium Eliminator
Fri 13/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Criterium Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Girls Criterium Eliminator
Fri 13/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Tandem Crit Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 13/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Crit Eliminator
Fri 13/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Boys Individual Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Boys Individual Time Trial
Sat 14/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Individual Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Girls Individual Time Trial
Sat 14/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Team Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Boys Team Time Trial
Sat 14/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Team Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Girls Team Time Trial
Sat 14/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Boys Road Race
Sun 15/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 Youth Only None A, B
Race Girls Road Race
Sun 15/09/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Tandem Short Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/09/13 15:00 Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Short Time Trial
Sun 15/09/13 - 15:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/09/13 16:00 Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Road Race
Sun 15/09/13 - 16:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Long Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/09/13 17:00 Youth Only None 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Tandem Long Time Trial
Sun 15/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B

Road: UK School Games day three

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from Day Three of the UK School Games and Inter-Regional Road Championships View Full Report

Road: UK School Games day two

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from Day Two of the UK School Games and Inter-Regional Road Championships View Full Report

Road: UK School Games day one

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from Day One of the UK School Games and Inter-Regional Road Championships View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Boys Street Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
5 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
8 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
9 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
13 Aaron Swan Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished D 0
14 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
16 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
17 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
18 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
20 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
21 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
22 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
23 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
24 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
26 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
27 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 0
28 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
29 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 0
30 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
31 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
32 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
33 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 0
34 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
35 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
36 Cathal Clarke Finished 0
37 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
38 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
39 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
40 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
41 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
42 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
43 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
44 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
45 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
46 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
47 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
48 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
49 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
50 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
51 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
52 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race Girls Street Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
7 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
8 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
9 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
10 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 0
11 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
12 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
13 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 0
14 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
15 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
17 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
18 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
19 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
20 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
21 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
22 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
23 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
24 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
25 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
26 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
27 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
28 Christine Russell Finished 0
29 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
30 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
31 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
32 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
33 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
34 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
35 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 0
36 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
37 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
38 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
39 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
40 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
41 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
42 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
43 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 0
44 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
45 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
46 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
47 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
48 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 0
49 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
50 Amy Harkin Finished 0
51 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
52 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 0
Show More

Race Tandem Street Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 0
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
2 Lydia Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
3 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0
3 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
4 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
4 Alice Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0

Race Boys Criterium Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
3 Aaron Swan Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished D 0
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
7 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
8 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
11 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
13 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 0
14 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
15 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
16 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
18 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
20 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 0
21 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
22 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
23 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
24 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
26 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
27 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
28 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
29 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
30 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
31 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
32 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
33 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
34 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 0
35 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
36 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
37 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
38 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
39 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
40 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
41 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
42 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
43 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
44 Cathal Clarke Finished 0
45 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
46 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
47 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
48 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
49 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
50 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
--- William Kelly Mid Devon CC Did not finish A 0
--- Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Show More

Race Girls Criterium Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
6 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
7 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
8 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
9 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
12 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
13 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
14 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
15 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
16 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
17 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
18 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
19 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 0
20 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
21 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
22 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
23 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
24 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
26 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
27 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
28 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
29 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
30 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
31 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
32 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
33 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
34 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
35 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
36 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
37 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 0
38 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
39 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
40 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
41 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
42 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 0
43 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
44 Christine Russell Finished 0
45 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
46 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 0
47 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 0
48 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
49 Amy Harkin Finished 0
--- Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start A 0
--- Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
--- Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Did not start B 0
Show More

Race Tandem Crit Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 0
2 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
2 Alice Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
3 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0
3 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
4 Lydia Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
4 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Boys Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:03:54:865 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:55:391 0
3 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:03:56:871 0
4 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:03:59:243 0
5 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:03:59:999 0
6 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:04:00:681 0
7 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:04:00:978 0
8 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 00:04:00:979 0
9 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:04:03:022 0
10 Declan Mulholland Finished 00:04:03:051 0
11 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 00:04:03:789 0
12 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 00:04:03:926 0
13 Cathal Clarke Finished 00:04:04:764 0
14 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:04:04:996 0
15 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:05:226 0
16 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:05:709 0
17 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:05:939 0
18 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:04:06:237 0
19 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:04:06:310 0
20 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:04:06:363 0
21 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:04:06:915 0
22 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:04:07:076 0
23 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 00:04:07:288 0
24 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:07:835 0
25 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:04:08:202 0
26 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:04:09:265 0
27 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:04:09:656 0
28 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:04:09:895 0
29 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:09:982 0
30 Aaron Swan Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished D 00:04:10:882 0
31 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:04:10:937 0
32 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:11:241 0
33 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 00:04:11:632 0
34 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:04:11:702 0
35 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:04:12:236 0
36 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:04:12:432 0
37 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:04:13:595 0
38 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 00:04:13:953 0
39 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:04:15:461 0
40 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:04:16:251 0
41 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 00:04:16:683 0
42 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:04:17:045 0
43 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:04:18:343 0
44 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 00:04:19:133 0
45 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:04:19:561 0
46 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:04:21:891 0
47 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 00:04:22:279 0
48 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:04:24:916 0
49 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:25:766 0
50 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:04:27:247 0
51 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:04:29:266 0
52 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:04:34:295 0
Show More

Race Girls Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:04:24:975 0
2 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:04:34:825 0
3 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:04:39:167 0
4 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 00:04:42:260 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:04:42:362 0
6 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:04:43:440 0
7 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:04:43:764 0
8 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:04:44:077 0
9 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:04:45:645 0
10 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:04:45:878 0
11 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:04:46:009 0
12 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:04:46:716 0
13 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:04:51:284 0
14 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:04:51:588 0
15 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:55:854 0
16 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:57:103 0
17 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:04:57:878 0
18 Christine Russell Finished 00:04:59:259 0
19 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:04:59:376 0
20 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:05:00:276 0
21 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:05:00:652 0
22 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 00:05:01:425 0
23 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 00:05:04:523 0
24 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:05:06:605 0
25 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:05:07:175 0
26 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:08:759 0
27 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:05:08:975 0
28 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:05:09:298 0
29 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:05:09:797 0
30 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 00:05:11:297 0
31 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:05:11:441 0
32 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:05:11:521 0
33 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 00:05:12:011 0
34 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:05:14:341 0
35 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:05:14:683 0
36 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:05:15:942 0
37 Amy Harkin Finished 00:05:17:519 0
38 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 00:05:17:959 0
39 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:05:20:428 0
40 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:05:21:534 0
41 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:05:24:042 0
42 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:05:24:181 0
43 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:05:24:214 0
44 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 00:05:24:523 0
45 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:05:25:314 0
46 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 00:05:26:252 0
47 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 00:05:26:369 0
48 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:05:28:549 0
49 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:05:29:062 0
50 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:05:31:691 0
51 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:05:35:558 0
Show More

Race Boys Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:19:33:543 0
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:19:33:543 0
1 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:19:33:543 0
1 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 00:19:33:543 0
2 Cathal Clarke Finished 00:19:34:638 0
2 Declan Mulholland Finished 00:19:34:638 0
2 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:19:34:638 0
2 Aaron Swan Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished D 00:19:34:638 0
3 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 00:19:50:457 0
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:19:50:457 0
3 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:19:50:457 0
3 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:19:50:457 0
4 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:19:53:444 0
4 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:19:53:444 0
4 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:19:53:444 0
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:19:53:444 0
5 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:19:58:773 0
5 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:19:58:773 0
5 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:19:58:773 0
5 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 00:19:58:773 0
6 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:20:00:975 0
6 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:20:00:975 0
6 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:20:00:975 0
6 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:20:00:975 0
7 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:20:00:985 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:20:00:985 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:20:00:985 0
7 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:20:00:985 0
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:03:406 0
8 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:20:03:406 0
8 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 00:20:03:406 0
8 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:20:03:406 0
9 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:12:754 0
9 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:20:12:754 0
9 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:20:12:754 0
9 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:20:12:754 0
10 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 00:20:14:672 0
10 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:20:14:672 0
10 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:20:14:672 0
10 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:20:14:672 0
11 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 00:20:29:868 0
11 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:29:868 0
11 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:20:29:868 0
11 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 00:20:29:868 0
12 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:20:33:171 0
12 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:20:33:171 0
12 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:20:33:171 0
12 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:20:33:171 0
13 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:20:51:578 0
13 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 00:20:51:578 0
13 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 00:20:51:578 0
13 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:20:51:578 0
Show More

Race Girls Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:22:09:369 0
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:22:09:369 0
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:22:09:369 0
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 00:22:09:369 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:22:38:858 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:22:38:858 0
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:22:38:858 0
2 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:22:38:858 0
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:23:46:262 0
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:23:46:262 0
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:46:262 0
3 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:23:46:262 0
4 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:23:58:046 0
4 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:23:58:046 0
4 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:23:58:046 0
4 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:23:58:046 0
6 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:24:31:886 0
6 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:24:31:886 0
6 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:24:31:886 0
6 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:24:31:886 0
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:24:40:737 0
7 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:24:40:737 0
7 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:24:40:737 0
7 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:24:40:737 0
8 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:24:49:196 0
8 Amy Harkin Finished 00:24:49:196 0
8 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 00:24:49:196 0
8 Christine Russell Finished 00:24:49:196 0
9 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:25:03:921 0
9 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:25:03:921 0
9 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:25:03:921 0
9 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:25:03:921 0
10 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 00:25:03:921 0
10 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:25:03:921 0
10 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 00:25:03:921 0
10 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:25:03:921 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:25:26:415 0
11 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 00:25:26:415 0
11 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 00:25:26:415 0
12 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:25:47:754 0
12 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 00:25:47:754 0
12 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:25:47:754 0
12 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:25:47:754 0
13 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:26:26:533 0
13 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:26:26:533 0
13 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:26:26:533 0
Show More

Race Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 0
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
3 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
7 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
8 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
12 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
13 Aaron Swan Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished D 0
14 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
17 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Cathal Clarke Finished 0
19 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
20 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
23 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
25 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
25 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
25 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
28 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
28 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
30 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
30 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
32 Ryan Phillips Wolve