Foxley Cross/Welsh League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 06 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263944

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

2. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Davies Finished 0

6. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

8. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Truluck Finished 0

11. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Howes Finished 0

12. Benjamin Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

14. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Libby Carton Finished 0

15. Libby Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elliot Cole Finished Under 12 0

17. Elliot Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dylan Bowen Finished 0

18. Dylan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Jones Finished 0

20. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Moore Finished 0

21. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evie Tetley Finished 0

22. Evie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hawys Richards Finished 0

23. Hawys Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lucy Tetley Finished 0

24. Lucy Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lyra Tebbutt-hall Did not finish 0

24. Lyra Tebbutt-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

9. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabel Davenport Finished 0

23. Isabel Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alex Palmer Finished 0

26. Alex Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Gissop Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

21. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tia Froom Finished Under 12 0

23. Tia Froom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Will Eckley Finished 0

24. Will Eckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Imogen Styles Finished 0

25. Imogen Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joe Jones Finished 0

26. Joe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caera Jones Did not finish 0

27. Caera Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth / Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth / Novice Women - Results
1.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Keanu Morris Finished 0

13. Keanu Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Andrew Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Emma Tebbutt Finished 0

29. Emma Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Morris Finished 0

30. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kim Jones Finished 0

33. Kim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nathaniel Hall Finished 0

34. Nathaniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Cora Jones Did not finish 0

34. Cora Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 2

2. Donna Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Ross Porter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Cooksey Finished 0

6. Scott Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Colin Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Powell Finished 0

8. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Gateway Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 1

5. Ben Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Roach Finished Senior 4

7. Steven Roach -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Cooksey Finished 0

17. Scott Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kenneth Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Beckingsale Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

31. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christian Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

37. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Blane Pannell Finished 0

39. Blane Pannell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

41. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ryan O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

46. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon James Finished 0

48. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Anthony Antippas Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

52. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

54. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

56. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

57. Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Ben Hall Finished 0

59. Ben Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

60. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Powell Finished 0

62. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

68. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Jones Finished 0

73. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Pip Morgan Finished 0

75. Pip Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

76. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

80. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Sean O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Glyn Jones Finished 0

84. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Carwyn Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Vose Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Des Pugh Finished N/A 0

91. Des Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Peter Barnwell Finished 0

93. Peter Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Nick Huband Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Michael Cole Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Mark Thorne Finished 0

98. Mark Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: King wins again in Hereford

Posted 06/10/2013 - British Cycling

Adam King makes it a hat-trick of Welsh series wins with another solid ride

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth / Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263944

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

2. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Davies Finished 0

6. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

8. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Truluck Finished 0

11. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Howes Finished 0

12. Benjamin Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

14. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Libby Carton Finished 0

15. Libby Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elliot Cole Finished Under 12 0

17. Elliot Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dylan Bowen Finished 0

18. Dylan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Jones Finished 0

20. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Moore Finished 0

21. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evie Tetley Finished 0

22. Evie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hawys Richards Finished 0

23. Hawys Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lucy Tetley Finished 0

24. Lucy Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lyra Tebbutt-hall Did not finish 0

24. Lyra Tebbutt-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

9. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabel Davenport Finished 0

23. Isabel Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alex Palmer Finished 0

26. Alex Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Gissop Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

21. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tia Froom Finished Under 12 0

23. Tia Froom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Will Eckley Finished 0

24. Will Eckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Imogen Styles Finished 0

25. Imogen Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joe Jones Finished 0

26. Joe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Katelyn Carton West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caera Jones Did not finish 0

27. Caera Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth / Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth / Novice Women - Results
1.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Keanu Morris Finished 0

13. Keanu Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Andrew Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Emma Tebbutt Finished 0

29. Emma Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Morris Finished 0

30. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kim Jones Finished 0

33. Kim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nathaniel Hall Finished 0

34. Nathaniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Cora Jones Did not finish 0

34. Cora Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 2

2. Donna Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Ross Porter -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Cooksey Finished 0

6. Scott Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Colin Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Powell Finished 0

8. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Gateway Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 1

5. Ben Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Roach Finished Senior 4

7. Steven Roach -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Cooksey Finished 0

17. Scott Cooksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kenneth Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Beckingsale Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

31. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christian Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

37. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Blane Pannell Finished 0

39. Blane Pannell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

41. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ryan O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

46. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon James Finished 0

48. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Anthony Antippas Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

52. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

54. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

56. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

57. Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Ben Hall Finished 0

59. Ben Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

60. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Powell Finished 0

62. Mike Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

68. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Jones Finished 0

73. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Pip Morgan Finished 0

75. Pip Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

76. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Robert Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

80. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Sean O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Glyn Jones Finished 0

84. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Carwyn Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Vose Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Des Pugh Finished N/A 0

91. Des Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Peter Barnwell Finished 0

93. Peter Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Nick Huband Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Michael Cole Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Mark Thorne Finished 0

98. Mark Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: King wins again in Hereford

Posted 06/10/2013 - British Cycling

Adam King makes it a hat-trick of Welsh series wins with another solid ride

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth / Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/10/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016