Clerkenhill Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Haverfordwest – Sunday, 29 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263943

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Clerkenhill Adventure Farm, Slebech, Haverfordwest, SA62 4PE
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Davies Finished 0

5. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Wiliam Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Poppy Otteson Finished 0

10. Poppy Otteson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

11. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tilly Hastings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Caygill Finished 0

13. Rhys Caygill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rhys Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Sale Finished 0

16. Joe Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Libby Carton Finished 0

17. Libby Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lister Finished 0

18. Edward Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Devon Boothman Finished 0

19. Devon Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cai Owen Finished 0

20. Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

21. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Sale Finished 0

23. Ben Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lisa Hughes Finished 0

24. Lisa Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dylan Allman Finished 0

25. Dylan Allman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hawys Richards Finished 0

26. Hawys Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

9. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Glanville Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mark Digby Finished 0

24. Mark Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Spencer Finished 0

25. Thomas Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Katelyn Carton Finished 0

18. Katelyn Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arwen Oliver Finished 0

21. Arwen Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Thompson Finished 0

3. Finn Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Celia Boothman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Nash Finished 0

14. Joshua Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ben Cook Finished 0

16. Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joanna Otteson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amanda Glanville Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rachel Oddy Finished 0

23. Rachel Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nia Richards Finished 0

25. Nia Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Brian Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon James Finished 0

8. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Simon James Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

30. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

32. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

34. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  William David Finished N/A 0

39. William David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

46. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

53. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Patrick Boothman Finished 0

55. Patrick Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Richard Thompson Finished 0

56. Richard Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Dixon Finished 0

58. Chris Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Neil Hunt Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Barry Evans Finished 0

60. Barry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Carwyn Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael George Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

69. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  William Oddy Finished 0

74. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: King rules at Clerkenhill for second league win

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Puncture fails to stop Adam King

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263943

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Clerkenhill Adventure Farm, Slebech, Haverfordwest, SA62 4PE
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn Davies Finished 0

5. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Wiliam Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Poppy Otteson Finished 0

10. Poppy Otteson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

11. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tilly Hastings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Caygill Finished 0

13. Rhys Caygill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rhys Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Sale Finished 0

16. Joe Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Libby Carton Finished 0

17. Libby Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Lister Finished 0

18. Edward Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Devon Boothman Finished 0

19. Devon Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cai Owen Finished 0

20. Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

21. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Sale Finished 0

23. Ben Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lisa Hughes Finished 0

24. Lisa Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dylan Allman Finished 0

25. Dylan Allman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hawys Richards Finished 0

26. Hawys Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

9. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Glanville Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mark Digby Finished 0

24. Mark Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Spencer Finished 0

25. Thomas Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Katelyn Carton Finished 0

18. Katelyn Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arwen Oliver Finished 0

21. Arwen Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Thompson Finished 0

3. Finn Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Celia Boothman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Nash Finished 0

14. Joshua Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ben Cook Finished 0

16. Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joanna Otteson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amanda Glanville Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rachel Oddy Finished 0

23. Rachel Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nia Richards Finished 0

25. Nia Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Brian Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon James Finished 0

8. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Colin Miller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Simon James Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

30. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

32. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

34. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  William David Finished N/A 0

39. William David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

46. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dylan Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Brook Finished Senior 0

53. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Patrick Boothman Finished 0

55. Patrick Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Richard Thompson Finished 0

56. Richard Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Dixon Finished 0

58. Chris Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Neil Hunt Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Barry Evans Finished 0

60. Barry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Carwyn Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Michael George Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

69. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  William Oddy Finished 0

74. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: King rules at Clerkenhill for second league win

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Puncture fails to stop Adam King

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Sen/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk