Calf-Burner Cross/Welsh League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Cwmbran – Sunday, 22 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263942

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llantarnam High School, Cwmbran, NP44 3XB
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

3. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Davies Finished 0

7. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

10. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Brennan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Evelyn Nurse Finished 0

13. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tilly Hastings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rhys Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

17. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Iestyn Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Bowen Finished 0

19. Dylan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Cole Finished Under 12 0

20. Elliot Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cian Epstein Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

22. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hali-rae Morris Finished 0

23. Hali-rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Olly Bowen Finished 0

24. Olly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Harry Ellwood Did not finish 0

24. Harry Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

10. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Ayling Finished 0

25. Charlie Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Siwan Clarke Finished 0

26. Siwan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erica Gayler Finished 0

28. Erica Gayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Keir Palmer Finished 0

30. Keir Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gianluca Rabiotti Finished 0

31. Gianluca Rabiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Spencer Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

25. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katelyn Carton Finished 0

26. Katelyn Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Gissop Finished 0

27. Andrew Gissop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

12. Scott Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 2

4. Ben Dunster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Ross Porter -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Colin Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 6

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 3

3. Serena Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

4. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Baum Finished Senior 12

3. Andrew Baum -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Roach Finished Senior 3

8. Steven Roach -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

11. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ken Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

18. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

35. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Christian Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

41. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

45. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon James Finished N/A 0

49. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

53. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

54. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

59. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Nigel Saunders John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

67. Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Ryan O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Adam Smith Finished 0

70. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Epstein Finished 0

72. Steven Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Streets Finished 0

75. Paul Streets -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Roach Finished Vet 50+ 0

76. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

78. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ioan Williams Team AC/DC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Jonathan Pitt Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Rob Brennan Finished 0

81. Rob Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Jonathan Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

88. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Neil Hunt Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Craig Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Barry Evans Finished 0

92. Barry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Paul Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Andrew Stokoe Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Alexander Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Martin Butcher Finished 0

101. Martin Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Paul Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Nicolas Hughes Finished N/A 0

103. Nicolas Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Nick Huband Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Serena Wood Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

107. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Mark Prosser Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Antippas Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Senior 0

109. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Senior 0

109. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hugh Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

109. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: King cruises to victory in Welsh League R1

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Adam King dominates the first round of the Welsh League to take his first cross win of the season

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263942

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llantarnam High School, Cwmbran, NP44 3XB
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

3. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Davies Finished 0

7. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Beckett Finished 0

10. Charlie Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Brennan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Evelyn Nurse Finished 0

13. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tilly Hastings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rhys Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

17. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Iestyn Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Bowen Finished 0

19. Dylan Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Cole Finished Under 12 0

20. Elliot Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cian Epstein Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

22. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hali-rae Morris Finished 0

23. Hali-rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Olly Bowen Finished 0

24. Olly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Harry Ellwood Did not finish 0

24. Harry Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

10. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Ayling Finished 0

25. Charlie Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Siwan Clarke Finished 0

26. Siwan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Erica Gayler Finished 0

28. Erica Gayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Keir Palmer Finished 0

30. Keir Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gianluca Rabiotti Finished 0

31. Gianluca Rabiotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Spencer Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

25. Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katelyn Carton Finished 0

26. Katelyn Carton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Gissop Finished 0

27. Andrew Gissop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 1

12. Scott Dunster -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Angharad Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 2

4. Ben Dunster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Ross Porter -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Colin Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 6

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Serena Wood Finished Veteran 3

3. Serena Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

4. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Baum Finished Senior 12

3. Andrew Baum -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Roach Finished Senior 3

8. Steven Roach -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

11. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ken Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

18. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Grant Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

35. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Christian Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

41. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

45. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Shaw Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon James Finished N/A 0

49. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0

53. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

54. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Miles Brown Finished N/A 0

59. Miles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Nigel Saunders John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

67. Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Ryan O'Sullivan Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Adam Smith Finished 0

70. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Epstein Finished 0

72. Steven Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Geraint Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Streets Finished 0

75. Paul Streets -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Roach Finished Vet 50+ 0

76. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ian Marshall Finished 0

78. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ioan Williams Team AC/DC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Jonathan Pitt Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Rob Brennan Finished 0

81. Rob Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Jonathan Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Donna Morris Finished Senior 0

88. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Neil Hunt Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Craig Godfrey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Barry Evans Finished 0

92. Barry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Paul Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Andrew Stokoe Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Alexander Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Martin Butcher Finished 0

101. Martin Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Paul Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Nicolas Hughes Finished N/A 0

103. Nicolas Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Nick Huband Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Serena Wood Finished Vet 40-49 0

106. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

107. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Mark Prosser Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Antippas Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Senior 0

109. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Senior 0

109. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hugh Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

109. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: King cruises to victory in Welsh League R1

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Adam King dominates the first round of the Welsh League to take his first cross win of the season

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk