Grafham Water Cross/Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Huntingdon – Saturday, 30 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263936

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Huw Wiison Finished 0

12. Huw Wiison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harriet Wyloe Finished 0

16. Harriet Wyloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rhys Burlton Finished Under 12 0

20. Rhys Burlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

23. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Rab Finished 0

24. Jack Rab -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Leon Wheeler Finished Under 12 0

12. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wright Finished 0

18. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Helena Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lotti Knight Finished 0

26. Lotti Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Liam Bell Finished 0

30. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

31. Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

34. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

25. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Tom Watt Finished 0

34. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Russel Green Finished 0

47. Russel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mick Ives Finished 0

52. Mick Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lawrence Brenchley North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Gale Finished 0

58. Brian Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

63. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Parish St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lesley Lindenwe Finished 0

14. Lesley Lindenwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicole Gregory Finished 0

15. Nicole Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

18. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Fraser Ayers Finished 0

37. Fraser Ayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Kathryn Bell Finished 0

43. Kathryn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Sophie Wright Finished Youth 0

54. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Daniel Clough St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Max Bidewell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Robertson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ryan Ostler Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

41. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Staff VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Anthony Norris Finished 0

49. Anthony Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

52. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Richard Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Daniel McQueen Finished Under 12 0

58. Daniel McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Anthony Marsh Finished Senior 0

64. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Simon Wright Finished 0

68. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  David Wilson Finished 0

70. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Lucus Muiswinkel Finished 0

75. Lucus Muiswinkel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clements Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Graham Steven Did not finish 0

78. Graham Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dav Vaughan Did not finish 0

78. Dav Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Cotton threads his way to victory in Eastern League

Posted 02/12/2013 - British Cycling

Mark Cotton (Ellmore Factory Racing) wins at Grafham Water

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263936

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Huw Wiison Finished 0

12. Huw Wiison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harriet Wyloe Finished 0

16. Harriet Wyloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rhys Burlton Finished Under 12 0

20. Rhys Burlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Lutterer Finished 0

23. Ethan Lutterer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Rab Finished 0

24. Jack Rab -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Leon Wheeler Finished Under 12 0

12. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wright Finished 0

18. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Helena Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lotti Knight Finished 0

26. Lotti Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Liam Bell Finished 0

30. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

31. Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

34. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

25. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Tom Watt Finished 0

34. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Russel Green Finished 0

47. Russel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mick Ives Finished 0

52. Mick Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lawrence Brenchley North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Brian Gale Finished 0

58. Brian Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

63. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Parish St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lesley Lindenwe Finished 0

14. Lesley Lindenwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicole Gregory Finished 0

15. Nicole Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

18. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Fraser Ayers Finished 0

37. Fraser Ayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Kathryn Bell Finished 0

43. Kathryn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Sophie Wright Finished Youth 0

54. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Daniel Clough St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Max Bidewell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Robertson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ryan Ostler Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

41. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Staff VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Anthony Norris Finished 0

49. Anthony Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

52. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Richard Hall Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Daniel McQueen Finished Under 12 0

58. Daniel McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Anthony Marsh Finished Senior 0

64. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Simon Wright Finished 0

68. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  David Wilson Finished 0

70. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Lucus Muiswinkel Finished 0

75. Lucus Muiswinkel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clements Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Graham Steven Did not finish 0

78. Graham Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dav Vaughan Did not finish 0

78. Dav Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Cotton threads his way to victory in Eastern League

Posted 02/12/2013 - British Cycling

Mark Cotton (Ellmore Factory Racing) wins at Grafham Water

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 30/11/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk