Grafham Water Cross/Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Huntingdon – Saturday, 30 Nov 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

263936

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/11/13 10:45 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
30/11/13 11:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
30/11/13 11:45 Vet 45, Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
30/11/13 11:45 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
30/11/13 12:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
30/11/13 13:45 Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
30/11/13 13:45 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
30/11/13 13:45 Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/11/13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 30/11/13 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 30/11/13 - 11:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Sat 30/11/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Sat 30/11/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sat 30/11/13 - 12:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Sat 30/11/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sat 30/11/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Sat 30/11/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)

Cross: Grafham victory for Cotton

Posted 02/12/2013 - British Cycling

Mark Cotton (Ellmore Factory Racing) wins at Grafham Water View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
4 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
11 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Huw Wiison Finished 0
13 Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
14 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
15 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Harriet Wyloe Finished 0
17 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
18 Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
19 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
20 Rhys Burlton Finished Under 12 0
21 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
23 Ethan Lutterer Finished 0
24 Jack Rab Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
10 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
12 Leon Wheeler Finished Under 12 0
13 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
14 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
17 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Thomas Wright Finished 0
19 Helena Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
20 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
22 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
23 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Lotti Knight Finished 0
27 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
29 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Liam Bell Finished 0
31 Unknown Unknown Finished 0
32 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
33 Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Lianna Denny Finished 0
35 Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
36 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
4 Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
5 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
6 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
7 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
8 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
10 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
12 Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
13 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
16 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
19 Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
20 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
21 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
30 David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
32 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Tom Watt Finished 0
35 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
40 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
42 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
45 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
46 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Russel Green Finished 0
48 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
49 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
50 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
51 Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0
52 Mick Ives Finished 0
53 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
55 Lawrence Brenchley North Road CC Finished N/A 0
56 Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
57 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
58 Brian Gale Finished 0
61 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
62 Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
63 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0
65 Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
67 Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
68 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
69 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
--- Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
--- Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Tim Parish St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 20
2 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 16
3 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 12
4 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
5 Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 7
6 Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
7 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
8 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
9 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
10 Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
11 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
13 Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
14 Lesley Lindenwe Finished 0
15 Nicole Gregory Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 20
2 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 9
5 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
6 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
7 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 4
8 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 3
9 Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 2
10 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
13 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
14 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
15 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
16 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
18 Cameron Hall Finished Youth 0
19 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
20 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
21 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
22 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
23 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
24 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
25 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
26 William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
27 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
28 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
29 Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
30 Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
31 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
32 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
33 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
34 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
35 Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
36 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 5
37 Fraser Ayers Finished 0
38 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
39 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 4
40 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
41 Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
42 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
43 Kathryn Bell Finished 0
44 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Youth 0
45 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
46 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
47 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
48 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
49 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
50 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
51 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
52 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
53 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
54 Sophie Wright Finished Youth 0
55 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
56 Daniel Clough St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Max Bidewell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
--- Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 20
2 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 16
3 James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 9
5 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
6 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 5
7 Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
8 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
9 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
10 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1

Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
4 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 7
6 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 5
7 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
13 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Damian Robertson Finished 0
17 James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
18 Robert Hunt API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished Senior 0
19 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
21 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
22 Ryan Ostler Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
23 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
26 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Christopher Bulley Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
32 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
37 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
39 Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
40 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Richard Lewis Finished 0
42 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
43 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
44 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
46 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 David Staff VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
49 Anthony Norris Finished 0
50 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Hans Nierop Finished 0
53 Richard Hall Finished N/A 0
54 Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
55 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
56 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Daniel McQueen Finished Under 12 0
59 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
60 James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
62 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
64 Anthony Marsh Finished Senior 0
65 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
68 Simon Wright Finished 0
69 James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 David Wilson Finished 0
71 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
72 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
73 Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 0
74 Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
75 Lucus Muiswinkel Finished 0
76 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
78 Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
--- Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Matthew Clements Did not finish Junior 0
--- Graham Steven Did not finish 0
--- Dav Vaughan Did not finish 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16