Amis Velo Hillyfields Supacross/Eastern League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Colchester – Sunday, 13 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263930

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Ostler Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

36. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  James Hockridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Bart Wallbank Finished 0

44. Bart Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  James Taylor Finished N/A 0

47. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher York Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tiogo Silva Finished 0

49. Tiogo Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Anthony Marsh Finished Senior 0

50. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Henry Periam Finished N/A 0

52. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Calum McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andoni Toms Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Nichols Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Gary Morgans Finished N/A 0

64. Gary Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Finbow Finished Veteran 0

74. Mark Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Periam Finished N/A 2

4. Henry Periam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Issy Wickens Finished 0

39. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Wheeler Finished 0

6. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Crowther VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

24. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cushjng Mathilole Finished 0

21. Cushjng Mathilole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Cross: Back to back wins for Birks in Eastern League

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Jules Birks scores back-to-back wins in the Eastern League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263930

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Ostler Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

36. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  James Hockridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Bart Wallbank Finished 0

44. Bart Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  James Taylor Finished N/A 0

47. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher York Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tiogo Silva Finished 0

49. Tiogo Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Anthony Marsh Finished Senior 0

50. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Henry Periam Finished N/A 0

52. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Calum McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Williams Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andoni Toms Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Nichols Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Gary Morgans Finished N/A 0

64. Gary Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Finbow Finished Veteran 0

74. Mark Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Periam Finished N/A 2

4. Henry Periam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum McCain Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Issy Wickens Finished 0

39. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Wheeler Finished 0

6. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Crowther VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

24. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cushjng Mathilole Finished 0

21. Cushjng Mathilole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Cross: Back to back wins for Birks in Eastern League

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Jules Birks scores back-to-back wins in the Eastern League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk