Event URN:
263922
Start date:
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Farsley Farfield Primary School
Cote Lane, Farsley, Leeds, LS28 5ED
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Bradford CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://eastbradfordcyclingclub.blogspot.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Joanne Ward
07803211347
joanneward963@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Race Format: 1 Lap Time Trial and Age Races. Age categories include: Under 8's, Under 10's, Under 12's, and 12 and Over. Sign-on time 10:30. This is the last of the Series of 6 races, points allocated from all previous races in the series will be carried across to this final race and overall prizes for the series will be awarded at the end.
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

As this is the last race we will run some fun races. including a parents on kids bike race and slow bike races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 11:00 Go-Ride Racing - Grass Track Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Cote Lane,
Farsley,
Leeds,
LS28 5ED

Race: Go-Ride Racing - Grass Track

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Results

Age Cat

 

 

Race Number

Forename

Surname

Club/School

TIME TRIAL 1 LAP

TOTAL POINTS

U8

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRL

 

2

LAURA

ASQUITH

FARSLEY FARFIELD

.45

96

GIRL

1

SALLY

ASQUITH

FARSLEY FARFIELD

.33

97

BOY

3

OLIVER

AKERS

HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS

.24

100

BOY

4

MILO

HULL

 

.27

98

BOY

5

LEWIS

MANN

LOW MOOR COFE

.25

99

UNDER 10

 

 

 

BOY

16

DANIEL

BENTLEY

EBCC

.27

97

BOY

17

JACK

COATES

HARDEN PS

.24

99

BOY

18

BAILEY

THOMPSON

HOLY NAME

.24

100

BOY

19

FINLAY

ACKROYD

 

.24

98

UNDER 12

 

 

 

 

BOY

31

AARON

WARD

PRIESTHORPE HS

.21

98

BOY

32

JAMIE

ASQUITH

FARSLEY FARFIELD

.21

99

BOY

34

NATHAN

PAGE

WIBSEY PS

.19

100

GIRL

33

AMBER

HULL

TRANMERE PARK

.22

96

BOY

35

JACK

ACKROYD

 

.20

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 14

 

 

 

 

BOY

41

PAUL

ASQUITH

PRIESTHORPE HS

.22

100