Event URN:
263917
Start date:
Sat, 15th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Bradford CC ( website )
Event website:
http://eastbradfordcyclingclub.blogspot.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Joanne Ward
07904725 885
joanneward963@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Race Format: 1 Lap Time Trial and Age Races. Age categories include: Under 8's, Under 10's, Under 12's, and 12 and Over. Sign-on time 10:30am. This is the 3rd of a Series of 6 races, points will be allocated each race and will carry forward in races to the final race on 21/7/13 for prizes.
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 01:00 Under 10s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
15 Jun 13 01:00 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
15 Jun 13 01:00 Under 8s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Radcliffe Finished 0
2 Bailey Thompson Finished 0
3 Paul Wordsworth Finished 0
4 Thomas Coates Finished 0
5 Max Lewis Finished 0
6 Daniel Bentley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Radcliffe Finished 0
1 James Wordsworth Finished 0
3 Paul Asquith Finished 0
3 Joseph Lewis Finished 0
5 Nathan Page Finished 0
6 Jamie Asquith Finished 0
7 Aaron Ward Finished 0
8 Amber Hull Finished 0
9 Sam Hakes Finished 0
10 Liam Wilson Finished 0
11 Oliver Fox-Grange Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Brealey Finished 0
2 Oliver Ackers Finished 0
3 Lewis Mann Finished 0
4 Milo Hull Finished 0
5 Rebecca Rosser Finished 0
6 Oscar Muirhead Finished 0
7 Caitlin Hakes Finished 0
8 Alex Wagstaff Finished 0
9 Sally Asquith Finished 0
10 Toby Isherwood Finished 0
11 Edward Cockrott Finished 0
12 Laura Asquith Finished 0
13 Noah Philips Finished 0
14 Amrit Bains Finished 0

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 10s

BOY  

 

15

PAUL

WORDSWORTH

ST   MARGARETS PS

1.47

3RD

98

1.44

 BOY

 

16

MAX

LEWIS

SANDALS PS

2.04

5TH

96

2.00

 BOY

 

17

BAILEY

THOMPSON

HOLY NAME

1.44

2ND

99

1.50

 BOY

 

18

THOMAS

COATES

WIBSEY PS

1.45

4TH

97

2.01

 BOY

 

19

GEORGE

RADCLIFFE

EBCC

1.43

1ST

100

 

 BOY

 

20

DANIEL

BENTLEY

EBCC

2.22

6TH

95

2.24

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 12s

 BOY

 

30

JAMES

WORDSWORTH

ST   MARGARETS

1.33

1ST

100

1.33

 BOY

 

 31

JOSEPH

LEWIS

SANDAL PS

1.36

2ND

99

1.26

 BOY

 

 32

NATHAN

PAGE

WIBSEY PS

1.39

3RD

98

1.31

 BOY

 

 33

AARON

WARD

PRIESTHORPE HS

1.53

5TH

96

1.40

 GIRL

 

34

AMBER

HULL

TRANMERE   PARK

1.48

6TH

95

1.52

 BOY

 

 35

JAMIE

ASQUITH

FARSLEY   FARFIELD

1.49

4TH

97

1.54

BOY

 

 36

LIAM

WILSON

RAYNVILLE   PS

1.47

8TH

93

1.39

 BOY

 

 37

OLIVER

FOX-GRANGE

NESSFIELD   PS

2.37

9TH

92

 

 BOY

 

 38

 SAM

HAKES

OAKWORTH PS

1.56

7TH

94

 

U14

 BOY

40

PAUL

ASQUITH

PRIESTHORPE

1.48

2ND

99

1.38

 BOY

 

 41

 THOMAS

RADCLIFFE

HORSFORTH HS

1.32

1ST

100

 

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 8s

GIRL

 

1

SALLY

ASQUITH

EBCC

2.51

9th

92

2.44

BOY

2

 LEWIS

MANN

 HALIFAX IMPS

2.06

3rd

98

2.03

BOY

 

 3

OLIVER

AKERS

 HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS

1.53

2nd

99

1.55

 BOY

 

 4

 NOAH

PHILIPS

 RUSSELL HALL SCHOOL QUEENSBURY

3.45

13th

88

4.56

GIRL

 

 5

FREYA

BREALEY

EBCC

1.45

1st

100

 

 BOY

 

 6

 MILO

HULL

 EBCC

2.22

4th

97

2.06

 GIRL

 

 7

REBECCA

ROSSER

 EBCC

2.20

5th

96

2.36

 BOY

 

 8

ALEX

WAGSTAFF

 EBCC

2.51

8th

93

 

 BOY

 

 9

TOBY

ISHERWOOD

 EBCC

3.10

10th

91

 

 BOY

 

 10

EDWARD

COCKROTT

EBCC

3.11

11th

90

3.29

 GIRL

 

 11

LAURA

ASQUITH

EBCC

3.23

12th

89

3.08

 GIRL

       

 12

CAITLIN

HAKES

OAKWORTH   PS

2.21

7th

94

 

BOY

13

OSCAR

MUIRHEAD

EBCC

2.20

6th

95

 

GIRL

14

AMRIT

BAINS

EBCC

3.51

14th

87