SC National Track League (29th May Summer Sprinting)

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

In the Summer Track league will be run in a three week rotation

Week 1 - starting 17th April - Summer of Sprints with a sprinting programme designed by Glasgow Life Head Coach Kevin Stewart. This is for Senior riders and for the Youth A and Junior riders who have been invited along by the SC Head Coach. 

Week 2 - starting 24th April - Endurance - an evening of fast and furious scratch, points and devil races.  This is for Senior riders and for the Youth A and Junior riders who have been invited along by the SC Head Coach.

Week 3 - A little bit of everything but ONLY for Youth A , B and C riders and Women.

Then back to Week 1 .......

All riders must be accreditated to ride the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome or have accreditation for another track in the UK.

17th April - Sprint - (Summer League night 1)

24th April - Endurance - (Summer League night 2)

1st May - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 3)

8th May - Sprint (Summer League night 4)

15th May - Endurance - (Summer League night 5)

22nd May - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 6)

29th May - Sprint - (Summer League night 7)

5th June - Endurance - (Summer League night 8)

12th June - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 9)

19th June - Sprint - (Summer League night 10)

26th June - Endurance - (Summer League night 11)

3rd July - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 12)

10th and 17th July - Summer break ...

Event Details

Event URN:

263668

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 4th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

200m TT Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m TT Flying Start - Results
1.  Nathan Mclachlan Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:400
2.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:450
3.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 00:00:11:710 0

3. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:710
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:120
5.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:12:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:270
6.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:00:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:650
7.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:730
8.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:12:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:960
9.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:030
10.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:13:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:070
11.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:080
12.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:090
13.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:090
14.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:00:13:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:110
15.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:140
16.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:200
17.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:260
18.  Stephen Collins Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:270
19.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:290
20.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:13:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:335
21.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:420
22.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:650
23.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:660
24.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:710
25.  Jeremy Franks Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:040
26.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:050
27.  Bob Gray Finished N/A 00:00:14:060 0

27. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:060
28.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:100
29.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:310
30.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:14:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:320
31.  James Pollock Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:14:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:360
32.  Chris Bryant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:14:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:450
33.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:00:14:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:450
34.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:14:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:550
35.  Craig Hogg Finished 4th 00:00:14:850 0

35. Craig Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:850
36.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd 00:00:15:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:020
37.  William McClusky Finished 00:00:15:310 0

37. William McClusky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:310
38.  Donald Sharp Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:00:16:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:340

Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:640
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:480
3.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:910
4.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:880
5.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:050
6.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:270
7.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:12:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:510
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:910
9.  Jeremy Franks Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:13:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:730
10.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:270
11.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:00:14:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:070
12.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:14:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:420
13.  William McClusky Finished 00:00:15:660 0

13. William McClusky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:660

Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:12:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:380
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:12:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:320
3.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:160
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:500
5.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:230
6.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:12:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:240
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:13:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:440
8.  Stephen Collins Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:380
9.  Bob Gray Finished N/A 00:00:13:790 0

9. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:790
10.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:170
11.  James Pollock Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:000
12.  Donald Sharp Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:00:14:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:160

Masters Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Scratch - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:06:08:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:08:050
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:04:37:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:37:041
2.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd --- 0

2. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Handicap - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:02:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:58:130
2.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters Handicap 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Handicap 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:11:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:11:160
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close at 6.00 pm on the Sunday before. Late entries are not encouraged - they just make the Organiser more grumpy than usual !

The Races

200m TT Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Masters Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Handicap 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with the SC Head Coach Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Sprinters Ladder - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

In the Summer Track league will be run in a three week rotation

Week 1 - starting 17th April - Summer of Sprints with a sprinting programme designed by Glasgow Life Head Coach Kevin Stewart. This is for Senior riders and for the Youth A and Junior riders who have been invited along by the SC Head Coach. 

Week 2 - starting 24th April - Endurance - an evening of fast and furious scratch, points and devil races.  This is for Senior riders and for the Youth A and Junior riders who have been invited along by the SC Head Coach.

Week 3 - A little bit of everything but ONLY for Youth A , B and C riders and Women.

Then back to Week 1 .......

All riders must be accreditated to ride the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome or have accreditation for another track in the UK.

17th April - Sprint - (Summer League night 1)

24th April - Endurance - (Summer League night 2)

1st May - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 3)

8th May - Sprint (Summer League night 4)

15th May - Endurance - (Summer League night 5)

22nd May - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 6)

29th May - Sprint - (Summer League night 7)

5th June - Endurance - (Summer League night 8)

12th June - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 9)

19th June - Sprint - (Summer League night 10)

26th June - Endurance - (Summer League night 11)

3rd July - Youth and Women - (Summer League night 12)

10th and 17th July - Summer break ...

Event Details

Event URN:

263668

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 4th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

200m TT Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m TT Flying Start - Results
1.  Nathan Mclachlan Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:400
2.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:450
3.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 00:00:11:710 0

3. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:710
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:120
5.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:12:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:270
6.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:00:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:650
7.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:730
8.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:12:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:960
9.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:030
10.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:13:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:070
11.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:080
12.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:090
13.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:090
14.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:00:13:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:110
15.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:140
16.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:200
17.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:260
18.  Stephen Collins Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:270
19.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:290
20.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:13:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:335
21.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:420
22.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:650
23.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:660
24.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:710
25.  Jeremy Franks Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:040
26.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:050
27.  Bob Gray Finished N/A 00:00:14:060 0

27. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:060
28.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:100
29.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:310
30.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:14:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:320
31.  James Pollock Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:14:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:360
32.  Chris Bryant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:14:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:450
33.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:00:14:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:450
34.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:14:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:550
35.  Craig Hogg Finished 4th 00:00:14:850 0

35. Craig Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:850
36.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd 00:00:15:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:020
37.  William McClusky Finished 00:00:15:310 0

37. William McClusky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:310
38.  Donald Sharp Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:00:16:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:340

Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:11:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:640
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:480
3.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:910
4.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:880
5.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:050
6.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:13:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:270
7.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:12:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:510
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:910
9.  Jeremy Franks Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:13:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:730
10.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:270
11.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:00:14:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:070
12.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:14:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:420
13.  William McClusky Finished 00:00:15:660 0

13. William McClusky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:660

Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:12:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:380
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 00:00:12:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:320
3.  James Kinsella Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:13:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:160
4.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:500
5.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:230
6.  Colin Davenport Finished 4th 00:00:12:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:240
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:13:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:440
8.  Stephen Collins Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:13:380
9.  Bob Gray Finished N/A 00:00:13:790 0

9. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:790
10.  Kenny Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:00:14:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:170
11.  James Pollock Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:000
12.  Donald Sharp Dumfries CC Finished 4th 00:00:14:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:160

Masters Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Scratch - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:06:08:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:08:050
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:04:37:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:37:041
2.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd --- 0

2. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Handicap - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:02:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:58:130
2.  Gerry McGarrity GTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters Handicap 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Handicap 2 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:11:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:11:160
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close at 6.00 pm on the Sunday before. Late entries are not encouraged - they just make the Organiser more grumpy than usual !

The Races

200m TT Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C,
Masters Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Masters Handicap 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Non-Ranking ---
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with the SC Head Coach Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Sprinters Ladder - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk