Event URN:
263504
Start date:
Sat, 25th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Bradford CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://eastbradfordcyclingclub.blogspot.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Joanne Ward
07803211347
joanneward963@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Race Format: 1 Lap Time Trial and Age Races. Age categories include: Under 8's, Under 10's, Under 12's, and 12 and Over. Sign-on time 10:30am. This is the 1st of a Series of 6 races, points will be allocated each race and will carry forward in races to the final race on 21/7/13 for prizes.
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 U10 - Overall Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 May 13 01:00 U10 - Scratch Race Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 May 13 01:00 U10 - Time Trial Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 May 13 01:00 U12 - Overall Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U10 - Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U10 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U10 - Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 - Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 - Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U14 - Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U14 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U14 - Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U8 - Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U8 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U8 - Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Wordsworth Finished 0
2 Bailey Thompson Finished 0
3 Jack Coates Finished 0
4 Thomas Coates Finished 0
5 Max Lewis Finished 0
6 Daniel Bentley Finished 0
7 Ewen Blackwell Finished 0
8 Raeiss Gopaul Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Wordsworth Finished 0
2 Bailey Thompson Finished 0
3 Jack Coates Finished 0
5 Thomas Coates Finished 0
5 Max Lewis Finished 0
6 Daniel Bentley Finished 0
7 Ewen Blackwell Finished 0
Raeiss Gopaul Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Wordsworth Finished 00:01:44:000 0
2 Bialey Thompson Finished 00:01:50:000 0
3 Jack Coates Finished 00:01:51:000 0
4 Max Lewis Finished 00:02:00:000 0
5 Thomas Coates Finished 00:02:01:000 0
6 Daniel Bentley Finished 00:02:24:000 0
7 Ewen Blackwell Finished 00:02:38:000 0
8 Raeiss Gopaul Finished 00:03:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Lewis Finished 0
2 Nathan Page Finished 0
3 Jamie Asquith Finished 0
4 Aaron Ward Finished 0
5 Liam Wilson Finished 0
6 Harry Brackenridge Finished 0
7 Chloe Wilcock Finished 0
8 Amber Hull Finished 0
9 James Wordsworth Finished 0
10 Emily Bradley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Lewis Finished 0
2 Nathan Page Finished 0
3 Jamie Asquith Finished 0
4 Aaron Ward Finished 0
5 Liam Wilson Finished 0
6 Harry Brackenridge Finished 0
7 Chloe Wilcock Finished 0
8 Amber Hull Finished 0
9 James Wordsworth Finished 0
10 Emily Bradley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Lewis Finished 00:01:26:000 0
2 Nathan Page Finished 00:01:31:000 0
3 James Wordsworth Finished 00:01:33:000 0
4 Liam Wilson Finished 00:01:39:000 0
5 Aaron Ward Finished 00:01:40:000 0
6 Harry Brackenridge Finished 00:01:44:000 0
7 Chloe Wilcock Finished 00:01:45:000 0
8 Amber Hull Finished 00:01:52:000 0
9 Jamie Asquith Finished 00:01:54:000 0
10 Emily Bradley Finished 00:02:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Asquith Finished 0
2 Aysha Hussain Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Asquith Finished 0
2 Aysha Hussain Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Asquith Finished 00:01:38:000 0
2 Aysha Hussain Finished 00:02:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Ackers Finished 0
2 Lewis Mann Finished 0
3 Milo Hull Finished 0
4 Alice O'Kane Finished 0
4 Rebecca Rosser Finished 0
5 Daniel Wilcock Finished 0
6 Sally Asquith Finished 0
7 Sam Revell Finished 0
8 Edward Cockroft Finished 0
10 Laura Asquith Finished 0
11 Noah Philips Finished 0
12 Seren Hart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Ackers Finished 00:01:55:000 0
2 Lewis Mann Finished 00:02:03:000 0
3 Milo Hull Finished 00:02:06:000 0
4 Rebecca Rosser Finished 00:02:36:000 0
5 Sally Asquith Finished 00:02:44:000 0
6 Daniel Wilcock Finished 00:02:54:000 0
7 Laura Asquith Finished 00:03:08:000 0
8 Alice O'Kane Finished 00:03:10:000 0
9 Edward Cockroft Finished 00:03:29:000 0
9 Sam Revell Finished 00:03:29:000 0
11 Noah Philips Finished 00:04:56:000 0
12 Seren Hart Finished 00:05:06:000 0

Provisional Results

GIRL

 

1

SALLY

ASQUITH

EBCC

2.44

6TH

 95

GIRL

2

LAURA

ASQUITH

EBCC

 3.08

 10TH

 91

BOY

 

 3

OLIVER

AKERS

 HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS

 1.55

1ST

100

 BOY

 

 4

DANIEL

WILCOCK

 EBCC

 2.54

 5TH

 96

 BOY

 

 5

 LEWIS

MANN

 HALIFAX IMPS

 2.03

 2ND

 99

 GIRL

 

 6

 SEREN

HART

 EBCC

 5.06

 12TH

 89

 GIRL

 

 7

REBECCA

ROSSER

 EBCC

 2.36

 4T

 97

 BOY

 

 8

SAM

REVELL

 EBCC

 3.29

 7TH

 94

 BOY

 

 9

 EDWARD

COCKROFT

 EBCC

 3.29

8TH

 93

 BOY

 

 10

 MILO

HULL

 

 2.06

 3RD

 98

 GIRL

 

 11

ALICE 

O’KANE

 EBCC

 3.10

 9TH

 92

 BOY

 

 12

 NOAH

PHILIPS

 RUSSELL HALL SCHOOL QUEENSBURY

4.56

11TH

 90

 

 

 

 Age Cat

Race   Number

Surname

Forename

Club/School

TIME TRAIL 1 LAP

SCRATCH RACE 3 LAPS

TOTAL POINTS 

U10

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOY  

 

14

JACK 

COATES

EBCC

 1.51

 3RD

 98

 BOY

 

 15

 BAILEY

THOMPSON

 EBCC

 1.50

 2ND

 99

 BOY

 

 16

 MAX

 LEWIS

 EBCC

 2.00

 5TH

 96

 BOY

 

 17

 PAUL

WORDSWORTH

 EBCC

 1.44

1ST

100

 BOY

 

 18

DANIEL

BENTLEY

 EBCC

 2.24

 6TH

 95

 BOY

 

 19

THOMAS

COATES

 WIBSEY PRIMARY SCHOOL

 2.01

 4TH

 97

 BOY

 

 20

 EWEN

BLACKWELL

WEST VALE PRIMARY

 2.38

 7TH

 94

 BOY

 

 21

 RAEISS

GOPAUL

ST PAULS COFE

3.03

 DID NOT RACE

 50

U12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOY

 

27

AARON

WARD

EBCC

 1.4

 4TH

 97

 BOY

 

 28

JAMIE

 ASQUITH

 EBCC

 1.54

 3RD

 98

 BOY

 

 29

 LIAM

WILSON

 RAYNVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

 1.39

 5TH

 96

 GIRL

 

 30

 CHLOE

 WILCOCK

EBCC

1.45

 7TH

 94

 BOY

 

31

JOSEPH

LEWIS

 EBCC

 1.26

1ST

100

 BOY

 

 32

 JAMES

 WORDSWORTH

 EBCC

 1.33

 9TH

 92

BOY

 

 33

 NATHAN

PAGE

 EBCC

 1.31

 2ND

 99

 BOY

 

 34

 HARRY

 BRACKENRIDGE

 EBCC

 1.44

 6TH

 95

 GIRL

 

 35

 AMBER

HULL

 

 1.52

 8TH

 93

 GIRL

 

 36

EMILY

BRADLEY

 EBCC

 2.04

 10TH

 91

 

 U14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOY

40

PAUL

ASQUITH

 EBCC

 1.38

 1ST

100

 GIRL

 

 41

 AYSHA

 HUSSAIN

 EBCC

2.01

 2ND

 99