Event URN:
263485
Start date:
Fri, 16th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
South Bretton Sports Field
Ringwood, Off Bretton Way, Peterborough, PE3 9SH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fenland Clarion
Event website:
http://www.fenlandclarion.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Steven Clarke
01733706498
racing@fenlandclarion.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Cash on the night, no cheques
Info for Riders:
Sign on time 6.15pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 18:45 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Ringwood,
Off Bretton Way,
Peterborough,
PE3 9SH

Race: Go-Ride Racing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 18:45 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Results

 

Under 8 (E) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)          59.31                            3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)       86.27                            2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                               111.68                          1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                        41.09                            3pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)          48.27                            2pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)             50.82                            1pt

4. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)           52.82

5. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)              53.03

6. Freya Seekins                                   53.74

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)          62.60

                                               

Under 12 (C) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial
1. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)         40.68                            3pts

2. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)        41.40                            2pts

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)              44.12                            1pt                   

4. Oliver Seekins                                   46.74

5. Joshua Seekins                                 48.09   

 

Under 14 (B) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)               35.82                            3pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)           36.45                            2pts

3. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)        38.70                            1pt

4. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)           38.94

 

Under 8 (E) one lap scratch

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) two lap scratch

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              2pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 1pt

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)

5. Freya Seekins

6. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Unknown distance

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             2pts                 

3. Oliver Seekins                                                                       1pt

4. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                         

5. Joshua Seekins                                            

 

Under 14 (B) Unknown distance
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               2pts

3. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)

 

Under 8 (E) Keirin

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Keirin

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 2pts

3. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              1pt

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)

5. Freya Seekins

6. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Keirin

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             2pts                 

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                  1pt

4. Oliver Seekins                                                                                  

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14 (B) Keirin
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)                                            2pts

3. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 8 (E) Handicap

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Handicap

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  2pts

3. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)                                               1pt

4. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)

5. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

6. Freya Seekins

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Handicap

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. Oliver Seekins                                                                       2pts

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                  1pt

4. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                                                                            

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14 (B) Handicap
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                               2pts

3. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)

 

Overall for round 4

Under 8

Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  12pts

Evander Wishart (Fenland clarion)                                               8pts

Charlotte Garfield                                                                       4pts

 

Under 10

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            12pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              5pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 4pts

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  2pts

5. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)                                               1pt

6. Freya Seekins

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12

 

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            11pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             7pts

3=. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                3pts

3=. Oliver Seekins                                                                     3pts

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14

 

1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   12pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               6pts

3=. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                             3pts

3=. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)                                          3pts