Peterborough Go-Ride Grass Track Racing Series - Race 4

Track , Peterborough – Friday, 16 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

263485

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

South Bretton Sports Field, Ringwood, Off Bretton Way, Peterborough, PE3 9SH
View map

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6.15pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/08/13 18:45 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Go-Ride Racing
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 18:45 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Go-Ride Racing
Fri 16/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)

Provisional Results

 

Under 8 (E) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)          59.31                            3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)       86.27                            2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                               111.68                          1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                        41.09                            3pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)          48.27                            2pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)             50.82                            1pt

4. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)           52.82

5. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)              53.03

6. Freya Seekins                                   53.74

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)          62.60

                                               

Under 12 (C) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial
1. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)         40.68                            3pts

2. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)        41.40                            2pts

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)              44.12                            1pt                   

4. Oliver Seekins                                   46.74

5. Joshua Seekins                                 48.09   

 

Under 14 (B) Keyline Builders Merchants 300m Time Trial
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)               35.82                            3pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)           36.45                            2pts

3. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)        38.70                            1pt

4. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)           38.94

 

Under 8 (E) one lap scratch

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) two lap scratch

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              2pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 1pt

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)

5. Freya Seekins

6. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Unknown distance

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             2pts                 

3. Oliver Seekins                                                                       1pt

4. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                         

5. Joshua Seekins                                            

 

Under 14 (B) Unknown distance
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               2pts

3. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)

 

Under 8 (E) Keirin

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Keirin

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 2pts

3. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              1pt

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)

5. Freya Seekins

6. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Keirin

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             2pts                 

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                  1pt

4. Oliver Seekins                                                                                  

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14 (B) Keirin
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)                                            2pts

3. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 8 (E) Handicap

1. Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                              3pts

2. Evander Wishart (Fenland Clarion)                                           2pts

3. Charlotte Garfield                                                                   1pt

 

Under 10 (D) Handicap

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            3pts

2. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  2pts

3. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)                                               1pt

4. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)

5. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

6. Freya Seekins

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12 (C) Handicap

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            3pts

2. Oliver Seekins                                                                       2pts

3. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                  1pt

4. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                                                                            

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14 (B) Handicap
1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   3pts

2. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                               2pts

3. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               1pt

4. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)

 

Overall for round 4

Under 8

Reuben Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  12pts

Evander Wishart (Fenland clarion)                                               8pts

Charlotte Garfield                                                                       4pts

 

Under 10

1. Bryn Richards (Spalding C.C.)                                                            12pts

2. Edward Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                              5pts

3. Harry Garfield (Spalding C.C.)                                                 4pts

4. Jude Hinch (Fenland Clarion)                                                  2pts

5. Reuben Hunt (Fenland Clarion)                                               1pt

6. Freya Seekins

7. Jemima Gurney (Spalding C.C.)

 

Under 12

 

1. Cameron Neilson (Spalding C.C.)                                            11pts

2. James Cooper (Fenland Clarion)                                             7pts

3=. Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion)                                                3pts

3=. Oliver Seekins                                                                     3pts

5. Joshua Seekins

 

Under 14

 

1. Tilly Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                                   12pts

2. William Gurney (Spalding C.C.)                                               6pts

3=. Megan Kendall (Spalding C.C.)                                             3pts

3=. Jerry Norman (Kingscliffe Flyers)                                          3pts

Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16