Event URN:
263471
Start date:
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.sherwoodpinescycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mervyn Dudley
Sherwood Pines Cycles
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Kings Clipstone
Mansfield
Notts
NG21 9JL
merv51@btinternet.com
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Mountain Bike Time Trial. Non-ranking event.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Seniors/Veterans/Women Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
29 May 13 18:30 U10 Go-MTB None N/A
29 May 13 18:30 U12 Go-MTB None N/A
29 May 13 18:30 U14 Go-MTB None Juvenile

View All

Event Location:

Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre,
Kings Clipstone,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG21 9JL

Race: Seniors/Veterans/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB None Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:19:01:000 0
2 Richard Clifton Finished 00:21:02:000 0
3 Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:21:03:000 0
4 Martyn Ledger Finished 00:21:51:000 0
5 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished G/Vet 00:22:02:000 0
6 Karl Fraser Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
7 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:24:10:000 0
8 Ruth Ledger Finished 00:25:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:04:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Foster Finished 00:09:05:000 0
2 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished N/A 00:10:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Lewis Finished 00:13:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:14:19:000 0