Salt Ayre League Races 7

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 25 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

941/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Unknown D 3

1. Adam Riley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mylene Bertrand Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Morris Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Pierce Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eelco Docter Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only. 20 events, 13/04/10 - 24/08/10

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

941/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Unknown D 3

1. Adam Riley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mylene Bertrand Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Morris Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Pierce Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eelco Docter Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only. 20 events, 13/04/10 - 24/08/10

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins + 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk