Beds Road CC Go-Ride Grass Track Racing

Track , Shefford – Saturday, 08 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262967

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Miles Varley Finished 0

2. Miles Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

1. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Abby Finka Finished 0

2. Abby Finka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

1. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

2. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maisie Haywood Finished 0

3. Maisie Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Brettell Finished 0

4. Charlotte Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12/14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

2. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bibb Finished 0

3. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Barrett Finished 0

4. Oliver Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Course Finished 0

5. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

6. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Fadden Finished 0

7. Billy Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

8. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

9. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Whitten Finished 0

1. Isaac Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Manning Finished 0

2. Jake Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Peters Finished 0

3. Jack Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Branch Finished 0

4. Jack Branch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Manning Finished 0

5. Lewis Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Finka Finished 0

6. Sam Finka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebel Boddingon Finished 0

7. Rebel Boddingon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marcus Varley Finished 0

8. Marcus Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Course Finished 0

1. Sophie Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Course Finished 0

2. Thomas Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose Coggins Finished 0

3. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 9am. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12/14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262967

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Miles Varley Finished 0

2. Miles Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

1. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Abby Finka Finished 0

2. Abby Finka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

1. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

2. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maisie Haywood Finished 0

3. Maisie Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Brettell Finished 0

4. Charlotte Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12/14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

2. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bibb Finished 0

3. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Barrett Finished 0

4. Oliver Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Course Finished 0

5. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

6. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Fadden Finished 0

7. Billy Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

8. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

9. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Whitten Finished 0

1. Isaac Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Manning Finished 0

2. Jake Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Peters Finished 0

3. Jack Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Branch Finished 0

4. Jack Branch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Manning Finished 0

5. Lewis Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Finka Finished 0

6. Sam Finka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebel Boddingon Finished 0

7. Rebel Boddingon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marcus Varley Finished 0

8. Marcus Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Course Finished 0

1. Sophie Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Course Finished 0

2. Thomas Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose Coggins Finished 0

3. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 9am. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12/14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 08/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk