Team Striking Bikes Cyclo-Cross/Western League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Stroud – Sunday, 03 Nov 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

262687

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stroud Leisure Centre, Stratford Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 4AF
View map

Series:

Western League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/11/13 11:45 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---
3/11/13 11:45 Veterans 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
3/11/13 11:45 Veterans 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
3/11/13 11:45 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior ---
3/11/13 11:45 Women Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
3/11/13 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 5 Youth ---
3/11/13 10:30 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:45
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Veterans 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veterans 40-49
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veterans 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veterans 50+
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 03/11/13 - 11:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 03/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race U12
Sun 03/11/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Steven Roach Finished Senior 12
4 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 9
5 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 7
6 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 5
7 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 3
9 Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
10 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 1
11 Will Poole Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
12 Chris Read Finished 0
13 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Harry Sowden Finished Junior 0
16 Benjamin Hall Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
17 Roger Fowlkes Finished 0
18 Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
20 Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
21 Dan Smith Finished 0
22 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Nick Jones Finished 0
24 Charley Bradley-Veilands T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
25 Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
26 Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
30 Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
31 Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
32 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Kevin Thomas Finished 0
34 Peter Birt Finished 0
35 Mark Shopland Finished 0
36 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished Senior 0
37 Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
38 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
39 Phil Taylor Finished 0
40 Roger Chamberlain Finished 0
41 Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
42 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
43 Pete Gowland Finished 0
44 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
45 Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
46 James Byrne Finished Senior 0
47 M. Dodmeade Finished 0
48 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
49 Paul Nash Finished 0
50 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 0
51 David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
52 John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
53 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
54 Dave Waddington Finished 0
55 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
56 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
57 Ian Chamberlain Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Michael Roach Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Paul Smith Finished 0
61 Charlotte Forrester Finished 0
62 Andrew Shutler Finished 0
63 Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
64 Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
65 Dorothy Liudbella Finished 0
66 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
67 Helen Bennett Finished 0
68 Andy Tucker Finished 0
69 Niall Ingleby Gloucester City CC Finished N/A 0
70 David Millin Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
71 Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
72 Hunter Worman Finished 0
73 Paul Berry Finished 0
--- James Britton Did not finish 0
--- Oliver Humphrey Did not finish 0
--- Simon Parton Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
3 Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 7
6 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 4
8 Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
7 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 3
9 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Michael Roach Finished Vet 50+ 1
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Sowden Finished Junior 3
2 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 2

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Forrester Finished 0
2 Dorothy Liudbella Finished 0
3 Helen Bennett Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 6
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 4
3 George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth 3
4 Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth 2
5 Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth 1

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
4 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 George Folkes Finished 0
6 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5