Beacon Wheelers Go-Ride Racing R2

MTB XC , Penrith – Thursday, 06 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261446

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Frenchfield Sports Centre, Penrith, CA11 8UU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jasmine Gilpin Finished 0

1. Jasmine Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Hamblin Finished 0

2. Max Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Leonard Finished 0

3. Isobel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hope Lewthwaite Finished 0

4. Hope Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Mandale Finished 0

5. Jack Mandale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Isobel Leonard Finished 0

1. Isobel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Hope Lewthwaite Finished 0

1. Hope Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jasmine Gilpin Finished 0

2. Jasmine Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Hamblin Finished 0

2. Max Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mandale Finished 0

2. Jack Mandale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Bland Finished 0

1. Jake Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Esme Walkingshaw Finished 0

1. Esme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Burke Finished 0

2. Thomas Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Turnbull Finished 0

2. Freddie Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Stephenson Finished 0

3. Finlay Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Lewthwaite Finished 0

4. Lucas Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Oakey Finished 0

5. Holly Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Monty Mortimer Did not start 0

5. Monty Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Dylan Slack Finished 0

1. Dylan Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

2. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Waistell Finished 0

3. Charlie Waistell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Hardin Finished 0

4. Archie Hardin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Leonard Finished 0

4. Luke Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dylan Blundell Finished 0

5. Dylan Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arran Gilpin Finished 0

6. Arran Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scarlett Turnbull Finished 0

7. Scarlett Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

1. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Charlie Waistell Finished 0

1. Charlie Waistell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Blundell Finished 0

2. Dylan Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Harding Finished 0

2. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Leonard Finished 0

2. Luke Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Slack Finished 0

2. Dylan Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scarlett Turnbull Finished 0

2. Scarlett Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arran Gilpin Finished 0

3. Arran Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Please bring a helmet and your bike and lots of energy for lots of fun! This is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U6 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U6s Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261446

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Frenchfield Sports Centre, Penrith, CA11 8UU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jasmine Gilpin Finished 0

1. Jasmine Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Hamblin Finished 0

2. Max Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Leonard Finished 0

3. Isobel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hope Lewthwaite Finished 0

4. Hope Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Mandale Finished 0

5. Jack Mandale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Isobel Leonard Finished 0

1. Isobel Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Hope Lewthwaite Finished 0

1. Hope Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jasmine Gilpin Finished 0

2. Jasmine Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Hamblin Finished 0

2. Max Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mandale Finished 0

2. Jack Mandale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Bland Finished 0

1. Jake Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Esme Walkingshaw Finished 0

1. Esme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Burke Finished 0

2. Thomas Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Turnbull Finished 0

2. Freddie Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Stephenson Finished 0

3. Finlay Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Lewthwaite Finished 0

4. Lucas Lewthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Oakey Finished 0

5. Holly Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Monty Mortimer Did not start 0

5. Monty Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Dylan Slack Finished 0

1. Dylan Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

2. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Waistell Finished 0

3. Charlie Waistell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Hardin Finished 0

4. Archie Hardin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Leonard Finished 0

4. Luke Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dylan Blundell Finished 0

5. Dylan Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arran Gilpin Finished 0

6. Arran Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Scarlett Turnbull Finished 0

7. Scarlett Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

1. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Charlie Waistell Finished 0

1. Charlie Waistell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Blundell Finished 0

2. Dylan Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Harding Finished 0

2. Archie Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Leonard Finished 0

2. Luke Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Slack Finished 0

2. Dylan Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scarlett Turnbull Finished 0

2. Scarlett Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arran Gilpin Finished 0

3. Arran Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Please bring a helmet and your bike and lots of energy for lots of fun! This is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U6 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U6s Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Thu 06/06/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk