Event URN:
260998
Start date:
Thu, 15th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
15 Aug 13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
15 Aug 13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
15 Aug 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Weekly Thursday evening crit races @ Prissick for all seniors. One big league with a series prize at the end of August.

Youth A/B and 4th only races on alternative weeks. Youth C riders with dispensation can ride Youth A/B races.

No league registration, just turn up, pay entry on the day and race.

Ride as many races as your licence allows for 1 entry fee.

 

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/08/2013 - British Cycling

Bottomley takes fourth league win.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished A 1