Event URN:
260994
Start date:
Thu, 18th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
18 Jul 13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
18 Jul 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
18 Jul 13 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Weekly Thursday evening crit races @ Prissick for all seniors. One big league with a series prize at the end of August.

Youth A/B and 4th only races on alternative weeks. Youth C riders with dispensation can ride Youth A/B races.

No league registration, just turn up, pay entry on the day and race.

Ride as many races as your licence allows for 1 entry fee.

 

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Meadows Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
2 Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 8
3 William Brown Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
4 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 5
6 Neil Souter Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
8 Matty Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
9 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
10 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 10
2 Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Lee Gates PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 6
5 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 5
6 Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Brennan Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 1