Event URN:
260989
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
30 May 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins
30 May 13 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

View All

Weekly Thursday evening crit races @ Prissick for all seniors. One big league with a series prize at the end of August.

Youth A/B and 4th only races on alternative weeks. Youth C riders with dispensation can ride Youth A/B races.

No league registration, just turn up, pay entry on the day and race.

Ride as many races as your licence allows for 1 entry fee.

 

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory McCrystal Gosforth RC Finished 4th 10
2 Nigel Ould Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 8
3 Michael Ondrel Finished 0
4 Andrew Hall Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished 4th 6
5 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 Ste How Finished 4th 4
7 Kern Boyd Finished 4th 3
8 Paul Sill Finished 4th 2
9 Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
10 Adam Sayer Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 1st 10
2 Paul McDonald Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 8
3 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 7
4 Richard Meadows Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
5 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
6 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 4
7 Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
8 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
9 Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd 1
10 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 10
2 Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 8
3 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 6
5 Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 James Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Graham Wood Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 3
8 James Moohan Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 2
9 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
10 Craig Berry Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1