WoSCA (Bella) Youth Crits 2013 Round 2

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Thursday, 06 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

Five race series, May - September.

Event Details

Event URN:

260300

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  isla mccutcheon Finished 0

2. isla mccutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the line or online. Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the blue ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

Five race series, May - September.

Event Details

Event URN:

260300

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Park, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  isla mccutcheon Finished 0

2. isla mccutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the line or online. Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard. Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the blue ezy-up at the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/06/13 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016