Event URN:
260300
Start date:
Thu, 6th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Bellahouston Park
Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Mulholland
martin@johnstone-wheelers.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
West of Scotland Cycling Association
Info for Riders:
Enter on the line or online.
Parking at Bellahouston Sports Centre or on Mosspark Boulevard.
Please sign on 30 minutes before your race start at the blue ezy-up at the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
6 Jun 13 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
6 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Circuit racing for Youth A, B, C, & D/E.

Five race series, May - September.

Event Location:

Bellahouston Sports Centre,
31 Bellahouston Drive,
Glasgow,
Renfrewshire,
G52 1HH

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 20 days 21 hours 6 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 20 days 21 hours 6 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:50 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 18:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 20 days 21 hours 6 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 20 days 21 hours 6 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
2 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
2 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
3 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 3
2 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 2
3 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
2 isla mccutcheon Johnstone Jets Finished 0
3 Eva Nobile East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished C 2
3 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
2 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
2 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 2
3 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
2 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
3 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
3 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 3
2 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
3 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1