Event URN:
260291
Start date:
Sun, 1st Dec 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ilkley Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Jonathan Hunt
goride@ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Ilkley CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Come and have a go! Start time 1pm.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:00 Various races for under 16s Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Various races for under 16s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Results

 

The results of the Italian pursuit are below and are very close as the teams were only picked at random.

1st Team six. 7.13mins                  

2nd Team four. 7.32mins                           

3rd Team one. 7.46mins

4th Team five. 7.49mins                

5th Team three. 7.50mins                         

6th Team two. 7.51mins

 

AGE

CAT

NAME

TT  TIME

TT POINTS

BUNCH RACE

POINTS TOTAL

OVERALL POSTION

U8

HARRISON ODDIE

1.45

1

1

2

1ST

U8

ALEX BELDON

1.50

2

2

4

2ND

U8

KATY HASKINS

2.01

3

3

6

3RD

U8

DOUGLAS JAMES

2.02

4

4

8

4TH

U8

RYAN THOMAS

2.10

5=

5

10

5TH

U8

HATTI BISHOP

2.10

5=

7

12

6TH

U8

KITTY HARTLEY

2.11

7

10

17

7TH =

U8

DANIEL PRICE

2.14

8

9

17

7TH=

U8

FREYA WHITESIDE

2.23

11

6

17

7TH=

U8

ARCHIE GILL

2.19

10

8

18

10TH

U8

DANIEL JAMES

2.17

9

11

20

11TH

U8

MAX ASHELFORD

2.25

12

12

24

12TH

U8

ZOE HASKINS

2.32

13

15

28

13TH=

U8

FELIX WESTON

2.41

14

14

28

13TH=

U8

LILY CULLEN

2.44

15

13

28

13TH=

U8

LUCY PITCHES

2.49

16

16

32

16TH

U8

FLORENCE GREENHALGH

3.16

17

17

34

17TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10

TOM COATES

1.34

1

1

2

1ST

U10

CHARLIE McLEAN

1.42

2

2

4

2ND

U10

TOM JACKSON

1.51

3

3

6

3RD

U10

REBECCA ASHELFORD

2.03

4

4

8

4TH

U10

ROSA GREENHALGH

2.04

5

5

10

5TH

U10

OLIVIA LUPTON

2.09

6

7

13

6TH =

U10

SAM LISTER

2.15

7

6

13

6TH =

U10

LOUIS AUDAIN

2.17

8

9

17

8TH =

U10

JACK COOK

2.21

9

8

17

8TH =

U10

HOLLY PITCHES

2.36

10

10

20

10TH

U10

ELLA BROOKS COOK

2.45

11

11

22

11TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12

LUKE MIDDLEMISS

1.31

1

1

2

1ST

U12

MAX KRASINSKI

1.35

3

2

5

2ND

U12

MEGAN HOYLE

1.34

2

4

6

3RD

U12

ELEANOR HUNT

1.36

4

5

9

4TH =

U12

ETHAN WHITESIDE

1.38

6

3

9

4TH =

U12

FREYA BISHOP

1.37

5

6

11

6TH

U12

LAUREN JACKSON

1.49

7

7

14

7TH

U12

SAMMY MILLS

2.04

8

8

16

8TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14

BEN KETTLEBOROUGH

1.20

1

1

2

1ST

U14

SOPHIE ENGLISH

1.26

2=

2

4

2ND

U14

MEGAN CULLEN

1.26

2=

3

5

3RD

U14

SASHA KITCHING

1.30

4

4

8

4TH

U14

SOPHIE BENN

1.34

5

5

10

5TH

U14

MILES MALLINSON

1.36

6

6

12

6TH

U14

ELEANOR BEATTY

1.47

7

8

15

7TH =

U14

LILY GREENHALGH

1.56

8

7

15

7TH =

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE

CAT

NAME

TT  TIME

TT POINTS

BUNCH RACE

POINTS TOTAL

OVERALL POSTION

U16

TOBY KITCHING

1.19

1

3

4

1ST

U16

TOM CULLEN

1.22

2=

2

4

2ND

U16

JAMES COATES

1.23

3

1

4

3RD

U16

RYAN MIDDLEMISS

1.22

2=

6

8

4TH

U16

HARRY HUNT

1.25

4

5

9

5TH =

U16

ZOE KITCHING

1.26

5

4

9

5TH =