Litherland Go-Ride Racing Series R5

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Monday, 22 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

260057

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5.30pm. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/07/13 01:00 Results Age 7-8 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
22/07/13 01:00 Results Age 9-12 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
22/07/13 01:00 Results Ages 5-6 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
22/07/13 01:00 Scratch Race Results Age 5-6 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
22/07/13 01:00 Scratch Race Results Age 7-8 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
22/07/13 01:00 Scratch Race Results Age 9-12 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Results Age 7-8
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Results Age 7-8
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Results Age 9-12
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Results Age 9-12
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Results Ages 5-6
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Results Ages 5-6
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 5-6
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 5-6
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 7-8
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 7-8
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 9-12
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Scratch Race Results Age 9-12
Mon 22/07/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Results Age 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ciara Meakin Finished 0
2 Alex Edgerton Finished 0
3 Freddie Adderman Finished 0
4 Callum Meakin Finished 0
5 Reece Bailey Finished 0
6 Bianca Smith Finished 0
7 Charlie Cunnane Finished 0
8 Reece Makin Finished 0
9 Austin Todd Finished 0
10 Andrew Steers Finished 0
11 James Doggett Finished 0
12 Makin Danery Finished 0
13 Kelly Rhodes Finished 0
14 Daniel McNally Finished 0
15 Catherine Reece Finished 0
Show More

Race Results Age 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Hulme Finished 0
2 Molly Titchmarsh Finished 0
3 Cameron Gordon Finished 0
4 Ben Weaver Finished 0
5 Sarah Murphy Finished 0
6 Rob Edgerton Finished 0
7 Nicol Power Finished 0
8 James Higham Finished 0
9 Adam Lyons Finished 0
10 Jamie Hulse Finished 0
11 Brendan Jones Finished 0
12 Hanna Nerney Finished 0
13 Hanna Dowell Finished 0
14 Sam Neary Finished 0
15 Matthew Maher Finished 0
16 Lloyd Humphries Finished 0
17 Abi Sharif Finished 0
18 Abby Rawthorn Finished 0
19 Charlie Crandon Finished 0
Show More

Race Results Ages 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Cox Finished 0
2 Charlie Tydd Finished 0
3 Ewan Sands Finished 0
4 Siobhan Meakin Finished 0
5 Lucy McNally Finished 0
6 Harry Hurd Finished 0
7 Ewan Clegg Finished 0
8 Sophie Baker Finished 0
9 Katy Rhodes Finished 0
10 Emma Harris Finished 0
11 Lucy Cunnane Finished 0
12 Grace Way Finished 0
13 Nicol Baker Finished 0
14 Lucy Dobbett Finished 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Results Age 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Cox Finished 0
2 Ewan Sands Finished 0
3 Elise Neary Finished 0
4 Halle Herd Finished 0
5 Siobhan Meakin Finished 0
6 Lucy McNally Finished 0
7 Sophie Baker Finished 0
8 Nicol Baker Finished 0
9 Megan Heron Finished 0
10 Luke Heron Finished 0
11 Jasmine Heron Finished 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Results Age 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ciara Meakin Finished 0
2 Alex Edgerton Finished 0
3 Freddie Adderman Finished 0
4 Emily Higham Finished 0
5 Reece Rigby Finished 0
6 Callum Meakin Finished 0
7 Alex Edgerton Finished 0
8 Daniel McNally Finished 0

Race Scratch Race Results Age 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Finished 0
2 Adam Lyons Finished 0
3 Adam Hulme Finished 0
4 Molly Titchmarsh Finished 0
5 Sam Neary Finished 0
6 Cameron Gordon Finished 0
7 Robbie Edgerton Finished 0
8 Sarah Murphy Finished 0
9 Liam Davies Finished 0
10 Andrew Steers Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16