Ivy CC Spring Road Race

Road – Saturday, 06 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002032

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Murrell Caithness CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Paul Chattell Orbea Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Page API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W event only open to 4th cat riders with no points only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

4/W

32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002032

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Murrell Caithness CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Paul Chattell Orbea Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Page API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W event only open to 4th cat riders with no points only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

4/W

32km / 20 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/02 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/04/02 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk