Event URN:
259088
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Aske Estate
Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
james@nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
12 May 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
12 May 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
12 May 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Round 3 of the 2013 Nutcracker Altura XC Series returns to the plush Aske Estate near Richmond, North Yorkshire! This venue played host to the 2011 National XC Championships.

This event doubles as the 2013 North of England XC Championships.

Event Location:

Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL10 5EZ

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 19 hours 41 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished Sport 00:57:09:000 0
2 Kelly Ford Finished 00:04:36:000 0
3 Erica Moks Finished 00:05:35:000 0
4 Claire McCallum Finished 00:06:13:000 0
5 Val Simpson Finished 00:10:52:000 0
6 Sonja Harper Finished N/A 00:11:22:000 0
7 Clare Woodall Finished 00:19:45:000 0
8 Lelania Rogers Finished 00:20:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Ford Finished N/A 00:44:36:000 0
2 Neil Campbell Finished 00:01:25:000 0
3 Philip Thurlow Finished 00:02:38:000 0
4 Jordan Southern Finished 00:03:33:000 0
5 Andy Ford Finished 00:03:47:000 0
6 adam ward Finished 00:05:13:000 0
7 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 00:05:30:000 0
8 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:05:30:000 0
9 Scot Brown Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
10 Simon Hedley Finished 00:06:13:000 0
11 Luke Jones Finished 00:06:38:000 0
12 Karl Nicholson Finished 00:07:40:000 0
13 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:08:15:000 0
14 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:08:26:000 0
15 Neil Dawson Finished 00:08:43:000 0
16 john underwood Finished 00:08:46:000 0
17 Simon Hunt Finished 00:10:45:000 0
18 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:11:05:000 0
19 Steven Cook Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
20 Marc Partridge Finished 00:11:07:000 0
21 Dave Topping Finished N/A 00:13:10:000 0
22 Charlie Topham Finished 00:13:36:000 0
23 Michael Dixon Finished 00:13:41:000 0
24 Bart Wozniak Finished 00:14:44:000 0
25 Stuart Hull Finished N/A 00:15:04:000 0
26 Roy Taylor Finished 00:15:11:000 0
27 Graham Tibbot Finished 00:15:13:000 0
28 Shaun Smith Finished 00:18:10:000 0
29 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:18:55:000 0
30 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:19:23:000 0
31 Matt Simpson Finished 00:19:29:000 0
32 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:20:49:000 0
33 Felix Hirtel Finished 00:23:56:000 0
34 Chris Atkinson Finished 00:26:04:000 0
35 Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:26:54:000 0
36 Giles Rogers Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
37 Nick Mason Finished 00:29:23:000 0
38 john jones Finished 00:29:24:000 0
39 Graham Fawcett Finished 00:11:29:000 0
40 David Sillito Finished 00:14:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:23:38:000 120
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:04:000 100
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:000 90
4 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:47:000 80
5 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:000 72
6 Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:06:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:19:54:000 120
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:00:17:000 100
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:19:000 90
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:00:59:000 80
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:000 72
6 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:000 64
7 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:000 56
8 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:000 52
9 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:05:20:000 48
10 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:26:000 44
11 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:000 40
12 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:05:44:000 0
13 Gus Gardner Finished 00:06:38:000 0
14 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:08:42:000 34
15 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:10:47:000 32
16 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:11:15:000 30
17 Thomas Godridge Finished 00:11:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:42:03:000 120
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:23:000 100
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:06:27:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 120
2 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 100
3 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 90
4 Elliot Metcalfe Unknown Youth 80
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 72
6 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 64
7 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 56
8 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 52
9 Jonathan Anderson Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 0
10 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 44
11 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 40
12 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 38
13 Carl Sillito Finished 0
14 Josh Baines Finished 0
15 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Elite 01:16:08:000 120
2 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 00:05:10:000 100
3 Amber Southern WXC World Racing Finished Elite 00:09:20:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:23:07:000 120
2 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 100
3 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 00:05:00:000 90
4 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:13:43:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:07:44:000 120
2 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Sport 00:07:23:000 0
3 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 00:09:52:000 90
4 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:13:35:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:10:29:000 120
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:02:30:000 100
3 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 00:10:01:000 90
4 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:10:10:000 80
5 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 00:14:49:000 72
6 Nathan Porritt Finished 00:24:10:000 0
7 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:13:05:000 56
8 Jamie Booth TNFC Finished Junior 00:24:16:000 52

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Carter Finished N/A 01:10:46:000 0
2 Joanna Holden Finished 00:03:14:000 0
3 Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:03:21:000 90
4 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:04:29:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Smith Finished 01:12:56:000 0
2 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 00:03:15:000 100
3 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:04:48:000 90
4 Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 00:06:14:000 80
5 Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:07:39:000 72
6 Michael Newton Finished N/A 00:09:55:000 0
7 Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
8 Thomas Fraser Finished Sport 00:12:04:000 52
9 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:12:27:000 48
10 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 00:15:18:000 44
11 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:16:29:000 40
12 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:18:37:000 38
13 Richard Dearing Finished Master 00:19:13:000 0
14 Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:19:19:000 34
15 luke solomon Finished 00:20:58:000 0
16 Simon Briggs Finished Sport 00:21:55:000 30
17 Paul Stacey Finished 00:19:00:000 0
18 Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:28:25:000 26
19 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:33:22:000 24
George Flinton Dalby Bike Barn Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Dent Team Freetown Pace Finished Expert 00:56:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:15:22:000 120
2 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:31:000 100
3 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:07:000 90
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:000 80
5 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:07:11:000 72
6 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:08:16:000 64
7 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:09:23:000 56
9 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished G/Vet 00:12:11:000 48
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 00:15:15:000 44
11 Geoffrey Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:18:07:000 0
12 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:20:34:000 38
13 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished G/Vet 00:22:38:000 36
14 Andrew Allinson Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
15 Geoff Robinson MK Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:19:23:000 32
16 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
gary brown Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dee Fry Weldtite GMH Finished Master 01:33:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:10:12:000 120
2 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished Master 00:00:52:000 100
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:01:36:000 90
4 Chris Lever Finished Master 00:01:48:000 80
5 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:01:48:000 72
6 Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 00:07:52:000 0
7 Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Sport 00:08:21:000 0
8 Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
9 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:10:09:000 0
10 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:10:53:000 44
11 Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:35:000 0
12 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
13 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:13:11:000 0
14 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Master 00:14:16:000 34
15 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:14:29:000 32
16 David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:14:37:000 30
17 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
18 Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 00:17:49:000 0
19 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:19:34:000 24
20 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
21 Andy HOOK Weldtite GMH Finished 00:26:48:000 0
22 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:20:35:000 18
23 Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
24 Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
25 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:27:35:000 12
Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master 0
Mike Hall Did not finish 0
Steve Lewis Did not finish 0
Patrick Marshall Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:30:28:000 0
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 100
3 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:08:17:000 90
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 00:09:42:000 80
5 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:14:53:000 72

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:06:19:000 120
2 Jane Squires Finished 00:14:50:000 0
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:19:43:000 90
4 Katey McEndoo Finished 00:26:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:12:35:000 120
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:01:02:000 100
3 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 00:01:40:000 90
4 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:02:45:000 80
5 Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:03:20:000 0
6 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:04:52:000 64
7 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 00:05:52:000 56
8 Joff Lazenby TNFC Finished N/A 00:06:50:000 0
9 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:08:07:000 48
10 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:08:16:000 44
11 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:08:44:000 40
12 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Veteran 00:08:56:000 38
13 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:10:25:000 36
14 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:11:02:000 0
15 Paul Keavney Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:12:04:000 0
16 Dermot Mckee unattached Finished Veteran 00:12:28:000 30
17 Peter Squires Finished 00:12:47:000 0
18 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:12:48:000 26
19 Steven Wood Finished Veteran 00:14:40:000 0
20 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:15:51:000 22
21 Mark Carpenter Finished 00:16:11:000 0
22 Len Metcalfe Finished 00:16:11:000 0
23 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:17:36:000 0
24 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:43:000 0
25 Mick Wigglesworth Vegetarian C & AC Finished 00:19:21:000 0
26 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 00:20:46:000 10
27 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:22:10:000 0
28 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
29 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:25:46:000 4
30 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 00:26:00:000 2
31 nick harper Finished 00:21:42:000 0
32 Gerard Mallinson Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 00:21:45:000 0
33 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
34 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 00:22:34:000 0
35 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
36 Mark Evans CTC Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
37 Robert Corney Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
38 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:29:24:000 0