Nutcracker Altura 3 & Northern Championships

MTB XC , Richmond – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

259088

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor Sawmill, Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 8th May 2013

Event Overview

Round 3 of the 2013 Nutcracker Altura XC Series returns to the plush Aske Estate near Richmond, North Yorkshire! This venue played host to the 2011 National XC Championships.

This event doubles as the 2013 North of England XC Championships.

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/05/13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
12/05/13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
12/05/13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
12/05/13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
12/05/13 10:00 Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
12/05/13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Elite Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Elite Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Junior Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Sport Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
12/05/13 11:30 Sport Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
12/05/13 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
12/05/13 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
12/05/13 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
12/05/13 14:00 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
12/05/13 14:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
12/05/13 14:00 Master Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
12/05/13 14:00 Master Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
12/05/13 14:00 Super Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---
12/05/13 14:00 Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
12/05/13 14:00 Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Fun (19+) Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Elite Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Elite Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Race Junior Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U10)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U10)
Sun 12/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12)
Sun 12/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U8)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U8)
Sun 12/05/13 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Super Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Super Veteran Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Female
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sun 12/05/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished Sport 00:57:09:000 0
2 Kelly Ford Finished 00:04:36:000 0
3 Erica Moks Finished Sport 00:05:35:000 0
4 Claire McCallum Finished 00:06:13:000 0
5 Val Simpson Finished 00:10:52:000 0
6 Sonja Harper Finished N/A 00:11:22:000 0
7 Clare Woodall Finished 00:19:45:000 0
8 Lelania Rogers Finished 00:20:55:000 0
Show More

Race Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Ford Finished N/A 00:44:36:000 0
2 Neil Campbell Finished 00:01:25:000 0
3 Philip Thurlow Finished 00:02:38:000 0
4 Jordan Southern Finished 00:03:33:000 0
5 Andy Ford Finished 00:03:47:000 0
6 adam ward Finished 00:05:13:000 0
7 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 00:05:30:000 0
8 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:05:30:000 0
9 Scot Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
10 Simon Hedley Finished 00:06:13:000 0
11 Luke Jones Finished 00:06:38:000 0
12 Karl Nicholson Finished 00:07:40:000 0
13 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:08:15:000 0
14 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:08:26:000 0
15 Neil Dawson Finished 00:08:43:000 0
16 john underwood Finished 00:08:46:000 0
17 Simon Hunt Finished 00:10:45:000 0
18 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:11:05:000 0
19 Steven Cook Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
20 Marc Partridge Finished 00:11:07:000 0
21 Dave Topping Finished N/A 00:13:10:000 0
22 Charlie Topham Finished 00:13:36:000 0
23 Michael Dixon Finished 00:13:41:000 0
24 Bart Wozniak Finished 00:14:44:000 0
25 Stuart Hull Finished N/A 00:15:04:000 0
26 Roy Taylor Finished 00:15:11:000 0
27 Graham Tibbot Finished 00:15:13:000 0
28 Shaun Smith Finished 00:18:10:000 0
29 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:18:55:000 0
30 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:19:23:000 0
31 Matt Simpson Finished 00:19:29:000 0
32 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:20:49:000 0
33 Felix Hirtel Finished 00:23:56:000 0
34 Chris Atkinson Finished 00:26:04:000 0
35 Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:26:54:000 0
36 Giles Rogers Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
37 Nick Mason Finished 00:29:23:000 0
38 john jones Finished 00:29:24:000 0
39 Graham Fawcett Finished 00:11:29:000 0
40 David Sillito Finished 00:14:30:000 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:23:38:000 120
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:04:000 100
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:000 90
4 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:47:000 80
5 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:000 72
6 Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:06:27:000 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:19:54:000 120
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:00:17:000 100
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:19:000 90
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:00:59:000 80
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:000 72
6 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:000 64
7 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:000 56
8 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:000 52
9 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:05:20:000 48
10 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:26:000 44
11 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:000 40
12 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:05:44:000 0
13 Gus Gardner Finished 00:06:38:000 0
14 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:08:42:000 34
15 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:10:47:000 32
16 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:11:15:000 30
17 Thomas Godridge Finished 00:11:15:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:42:03:000 120
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:23:000 100
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:06:27:000 90

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 120
2 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 100
3 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 90
4 Elliot Metcalfe Unknown Youth 80
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 72
6 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 64
7 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 56
8 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 52
9 Jonathan Anderson Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 0
10 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 44
11 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 40
12 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 38
13 Carl Sillito Finished 0
14 Josh Baines Finished 0
15 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 32
Show More

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Elite 01:16:08:000 120
2 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 00:05:10:000 100
3 Amber Southern WXC World Racing Finished Elite 00:09:20:000 90

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:23:07:000 120
2 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 100
3 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 00:05:00:000 90
4 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:13:43:000 80

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:07:44:000 120
2 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Sport 00:07:23:000 0
3 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 00:09:52:000 90
4 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:13:35:000 80

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:10:29:000 120
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:02:30:000 100
3 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 00:10:01:000 90
4 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:10:10:000 80
5 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:14:49:000 72
6 Nathan Porritt Finished 00:24:10:000 0
7 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:13:05:000 56
8 Jamie Booth TNFC Finished Junior 00:24:16:000 52
Show More

Race Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sophie Carter Finished N/A 01:10:46:000 0
2 Joanna Holden Finished 00:03:14:000 0
3 Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:03:21:000 90
4 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:04:29:000 80

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kevin Smith Finished 01:12:56:000 0
2 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 00:03:15:000 100
3 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:04:48:000 90
4 Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 00:06:14:000 80
5 Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:07:39:000 72
6 Michael Newton Finished N/A 00:09:55:000 0
7 Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
8 Thomas Fraser Finished Sport 00:12:04:000 52
9 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:12:27:000 48
10 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 00:15:18:000 44
11 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:16:29:000 40
12 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:18:37:000 38
13 Richard Dearing Finished N/A 00:19:13:000 0
14 Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:19:19:000 34
15 luke solomon Finished 00:20:58:000 0
16 Simon Briggs Finished Sport 00:21:55:000 30
17 Paul Stacey Finished 00:19:00:000 0
18 Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:28:25:000 26
19 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:33:22:000 24
--- George Flinton Dalby Bike Barn Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Susan Dent Team Freetown Pace Finished Expert 00:56:05:000 0

Race Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:15:22:000 120
2 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:31:000 100
3 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:07:000 90
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:000 80
5 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:07:11:000 72
6 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 00:08:16:000 64
7 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:09:23:000 56
9 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished G/Vet 00:12:11:000 48
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:15:15:000 44
11 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:18:07:000 0
12 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:20:34:000 38
13 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished G/Vet 00:22:38:000 36
14 Andrew Allinson Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
15 Geoff Robinson MK Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:19:23:000 32
16 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
--- gary brown Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dee Fry Weldtite GMH Finished Master 01:33:51:000 0

Race Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:10:12:000 120
2 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:52:000 100
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:01:36:000 90
4 Chris Lever Finished Master 00:01:48:000 80
5 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:01:48:000 72
6 Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 00:07:52:000 0
7 Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Sport 00:08:21:000 0
8 Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Sport 00:08:21:000 0
9 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:10:09:000 0
10 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:10:53:000 44
11 Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:11:35:000 0
12 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
13 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished 00:13:11:000 0
14 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Master 00:14:16:000 34
15 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:14:29:000 32
16 David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:14:37:000 30
17 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Master 00:14:54:000 0
18 Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 00:17:49:000 0
19 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:19:34:000 24
20 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
21 Andy HOOK Weldtite GMH Finished 00:26:48:000 0
22 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:20:35:000 18
23 Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
24 Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
25 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:27:35:000 12
--- Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Mike Hall Did not finish --- 0
--- Steve Lewis Did not finish --- 0
--- Patrick Marshall Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 01:30:28:000 0
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 00:02:35:000 100
3 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:08:17:000 90
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 00:09:42:000 80
5 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:14:53:000 72

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:06:19:000 120
2 Jane Squires Finished 00:14:50:000 0
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:19:43:000 90
4 Katey McEndoo Finished 00:26:05:000 0

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:12:35:000 120
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:01:02:000 100
3 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 00:01:40:000 90
4 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:02:45:000 80
5 Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:03:20:000 0
6 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:04:52:000 64
7 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:05:52:000 56
8 Joff Lazenby TNFC Finished N/A 00:06:50:000 0
9 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:08:07:000 48
10 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:08:16:000 44
11 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:08:44:000 40
12 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:08:56:000 38
13 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:10:25:000 36
14 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:11:02:000 0
15 Paul Keavney Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:12:04:000 0
16 Dermot Mckee unattached Finished Veteran 00:12:28:000 30
17 Peter Squires Finished 00:12:47:000 0
18 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:12:48:000 26
19 Steven Wood Finished Veteran 00:14:40:000 0
20 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:15:51:000 22
21 Mark Carpenter Finished 00:16:11:000 0
22 Len Metcalfe Finished 00:16:11:000 0
23 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:17:36:000 0
24 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:43:000 0
25 Mick Wigglesworth Vegetarian C & AC Finished 00:19:21:000 0
26 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 00:20:46:000 10
27 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:22:10:000 0
28 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
29 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:25:46:000 4
30 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 00:26:00:000 2
31 nick harper Finished 00:21:42:000 0
32 Gerard Mallinson Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 00:21:45:000 0
33 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
34 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:22:34:000 0
35 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
36 Mark Evans CTC Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
37 Robert Corney Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
38 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:29:24:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5