Twickenham CC Winter Series 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 14 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Army Cycling Union Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 5

5. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Army Cycling Union Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 5

5. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/01/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk