P & O Irish Sea Tour of The North

Road – Friday, 14 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

009/NI/014/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Gen Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Gen Classification - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

20. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  John Hey Unknown 0

30. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  John Neill Unknown 0

41. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

44. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

54. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

63. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  David Clarke Unknown 0

75. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
81.  David Dougan Unknown 0

81. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

86. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

100. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

101. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

105. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Hey Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  John Neill Unknown 0

39. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

46. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

60. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

70. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

75. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

81. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

87. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Declan McMackin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

103. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  David Dougan Unknown 0

105. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

108. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

111. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
112.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

113. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
115.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
116.  David Clarke Unknown 0

116. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

120. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
122.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

122. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
123.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
124.  Jonathan Kyle Unknown 0

124. Jonathan Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

13. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

16. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

25. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Neill Unknown 0

31. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  John Hey Unknown 0

41. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Mark Thwaites Club Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

53. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

54. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

66. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

67. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  David Clarke Unknown 0

72. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

100. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

104. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  David Dougan Unknown 0

105. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
113.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

113. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
114.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
118.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

118. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
119.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

119. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

120. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

41. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  John Neill Unknown 0

49. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Hey Unknown 0

54. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

57. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

58. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

61. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

64. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

69. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Clarke Unknown 0

80. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Peter Hey Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

87. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

92. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

98. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0

104. Thomas Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

107. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
110.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

110. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
111.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

111. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
115.  David Dougan Unknown 0

115. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
117.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

11. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  John Hey Unknown 0

38. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  John Neill Unknown 0

41. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

44. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Roper Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

60. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

64. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

80. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  David Clarke Unknown 0

82. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

87. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

91. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Thomas Wilson Knightwood BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
98.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

98. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

103. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  David Dougan Unknown 0

113. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
114.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

114. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
116.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
117.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

117. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

21. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Hey Unknown 0

34. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  John Neill Unknown 0

42. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

45. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

63. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  David Dougan Unknown 0

75. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

78. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Clarke Unknown 0

80. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Paul Agnew Cycle Force 2000 Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

95. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

104. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 = Prologue TT, Stage 2 = Ballymena 59 miles, Stage 3 = Bangor 7.2 miles TT, Stage 4 = Bangor 60 miles, Stage 5 - Castlereagh 74 miles

The Races

Overall Gen Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 National B Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 19:00 National B Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/06 – 19:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 95km / 59 miles
Sat 15/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
95km / 59 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 12km / 7 miles
Sun 16/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
12km / 7 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 97km / 60 miles
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
97km / 60 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 119km / 74 miles
Mon 17/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
119km / 74 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

009/NI/014/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall Gen Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Gen Classification - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

20. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  John Hey Unknown 0

30. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  John Neill Unknown 0

41. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

44. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

54. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

63. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  David Clarke Unknown 0

75. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
81.  David Dougan Unknown 0

81. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

86. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

100. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

101. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

105. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Hey Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  John Neill Unknown 0

39. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

46. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

60. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

70. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

75. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

81. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

87. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Declan McMackin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

103. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  David Dougan Unknown 0

105. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
108.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

108. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

111. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
112.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

113. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
115.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
116.  David Clarke Unknown 0

116. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

120. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
122.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

122. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
123.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
124.  Jonathan Kyle Unknown 0

124. Jonathan Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

13. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

16. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

25. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Neill Unknown 0

31. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  John Hey Unknown 0

41. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Mark Thwaites Club Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

53. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

54. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

66. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

67. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  David Clarke Unknown 0

72. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

100. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

104. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  David Dougan Unknown 0

105. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
113.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

113. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
114.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
118.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

118. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
119.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

119. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
120.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

120. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

41. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  John Neill Unknown 0

49. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Hey Unknown 0

54. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

57. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

58. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

61. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

64. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

69. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Clarke Unknown 0

80. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Peter Hey Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

87. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

92. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

98. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0

104. Thomas Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Callum Shields Unknown 0

107. Callum Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
110.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

110. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
111.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

111. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
115.  David Dougan Unknown 0

115. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
117.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

11. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  John Hey Unknown 0

38. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  John Neill Unknown 0

41. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

44. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Roper Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Phillip Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

60. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Edward Cluer Unknown 0

64. Edward Cluer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

80. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  David Clarke Unknown 0

82. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

87. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Paul Agnew Unknown 0

91. Paul Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Thomas Wilson Knightwood BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
98.  Andrew Hoey Unknown 0

98. Andrew Hoey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

103. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
113.  David Dougan Unknown 0

113. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
114.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0

114. Graeme Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
116.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
117.  Mark Symington Unknown N/A 0

117. Mark Symington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Webster Unknown 0

21. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Hey Unknown 0

34. John Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gordon Murdoch Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  John Neill Unknown 0

42. John Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ross Yates Unknown 0

45. Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Roper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Conor McAllister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Ryan Bankhead Unknown 0

63. Ryan Bankhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Thomas Wilson Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  David Dougan Unknown 0

75. David Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Iain Roche Unknown 0

78. Iain Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Clarke Unknown 0

80. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Callum Shields Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Paul Agnew Cycle Force 2000 Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Stephen Farr Unknown 0

95. Stephen Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Graeme Laughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Michael Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Keith Millar Unknown 0

104. Keith Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 = Prologue TT, Stage 2 = Ballymena 59 miles, Stage 3 = Bangor 7.2 miles TT, Stage 4 = Bangor 60 miles, Stage 5 - Castlereagh 74 miles

The Races

Overall Gen Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 National B Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 19:00 National B Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/06 – 19:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 95km / 59 miles
Sat 15/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
95km / 59 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 12km / 7 miles
Sun 16/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
12km / 7 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 97km / 60 miles
Sun 16/04/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
97km / 60 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 119km / 74 miles
Mon 17/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
119km / 74 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk