CDNW Dirt Crit Series 3

MTB XC – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

589/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D (U10) - Results
1.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorlan Hart Unknown 0

3. Lorlan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth E (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E (U8) - Results
1.  Charlie Paige Unknown 0

1. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Rushton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Rushton Unknown 0

3. Jake Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C (U12) - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

2. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Mather Unknown 0

3. James Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fionnuala Hart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Helena Preece Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Furnival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (U14) - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Paige Unknown 0

2. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (U16) - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mossman Unknown 0

3. Ben Mossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0

6. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

Youth D (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
Youth E (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Youth C (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
7 laps
Youth B (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:10 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:10
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10 laps
Youth A (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

589/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D (U10) - Results
1.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorlan Hart Unknown 0

3. Lorlan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth E (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E (U8) - Results
1.  Charlie Paige Unknown 0

1. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Rushton Unknown 0

2. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Rushton Unknown 0

3. Jake Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C (U12) - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

2. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Mather Unknown 0

3. James Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fionnuala Hart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Helena Preece Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Furnival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth B (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (U14) - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Paige Unknown 0

2. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (U16) - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mossman Unknown 0

3. Ben Mossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Thompson Unknown 0

6. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

Youth D (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
Youth E (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Youth C (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
7 laps
Youth B (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:10 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:10
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10 laps
Youth A (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk