MIJ Downhill Round 4

MTB DH , South Wales – Sunday, 01 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

911/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Upper Boat, Pontypridd, South Wales, CF37 5BJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. . . -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Gary Drake -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Irons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Josh Lewis -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Beach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Grant Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tomos Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Will Tyne -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henri Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Glenn Stewart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Ellis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28

13. Joshua Ellis -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tim Lake Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35

6. Stan Walsh -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34

7. Tom Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Seth Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Seth Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Reece McCreadie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Reece McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Ben Bolton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Workman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steve Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Langmaid Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Exell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Richard Exell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Edge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Joe Edge -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Beddis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Josh Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jake Thomas -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28

13. David Moulson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Van-Gowler Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Oliver Carter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Manley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. David Sibley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Gareth Weston -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

20. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Antrobus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kelvin Lawton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Kelvin Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Laurence Cripps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Laurence Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dominic McCrae Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Chris Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chris Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Rhys Thomas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Edd Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Edd Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Tom Tuckey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

34. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Rhys Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Andrew Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Will Rickards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Will Rickards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Joshua Bryant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Joshua Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  James Comley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. James Comley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Will Hardy Black Canon Collective Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dave Ingles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Dave Ingles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Dan Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Dan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Thomas Gatton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Taylor Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Taylor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

49. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Derek Pinkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Parry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Julian Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Julian Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Alex Crabb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Alex Crabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kelvin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kelvin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Peter Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36

5. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Olie Price Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Olie Price -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Coulson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Dan Coulson -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Gibson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. James Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Will Skuse Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Will Skuse -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Vout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Tom Elder -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Geraint Phibben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Geraint Phibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Righton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Harry Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Edd Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Edd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

911/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Upper Boat, Pontypridd, South Wales, CF37 5BJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Will Soffe -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. . . -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Gary Drake -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Irons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ben Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Josh Lewis -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Beach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Grant Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tomos Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Will Tyne -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henri Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Glenn Stewart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Ellis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28

13. Joshua Ellis -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tim Lake Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35

6. Stan Walsh -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34

7. Tom Hughes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Seth Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Seth Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Reece McCreadie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Reece McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Ben Bolton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Workman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steve Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Langmaid Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Tim Langmaid -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Exell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Richard Exell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Edge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Joe Edge -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Beddis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Josh Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jake Thomas -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28

13. David Moulson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Van-Gowler Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

15. Oliver Carter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Manley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. David Sibley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Gareth Weston -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

20. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Antrobus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mark Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kelvin Lawton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Kelvin Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Laurence Cripps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Laurence Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dominic McCrae Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Chris Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chris Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Rhys Thomas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Edd Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Edd Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Tom Tuckey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

34. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Rhys Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Andrew Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Will Rickards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Will Rickards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Joshua Bryant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Joshua Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  James Comley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. James Comley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Will Hardy Black Canon Collective Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dave Ingles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Dave Ingles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Dan Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Dan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Thomas Gatton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Taylor Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Taylor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

49. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Derek Pinkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Parry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Julian Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Julian Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Alex Crabb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Alex Crabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kelvin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kelvin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Peter Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36

5. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Olie Price Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Olie Price -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Coulson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Dan Coulson -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake O'Regan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Jake O'Regan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Gibson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. James Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Will Skuse Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Will Skuse -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Vout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tom Elder Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Tom Elder -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Geraint Phibben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Geraint Phibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Righton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Harry Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Edd Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Edd Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk