Event URN:
256647
Start date:
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Marcus Smith
14 Marton Gill
Saltburn-By-The-Sea
Cleveland
TS12 1QU
07810371203
marcus@silverliningnutrition.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Marcus Smith
Info for Riders:
The North East Circuit Race Championships. Events for Juinior, Seniors, Women, Masters C +, Youth A/B/C support races. Youth A/B/C support races have two events: (1) 18:40 scratch race 20 minutes and (2) 20:00 devil elimination race. Online £4 or on the day £5 to ride both events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
17 May 13 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
17 May 13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
17 May 13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 22 days 14 hours 14 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 48km / 30m

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 22 days 14 hours 14 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Masters C+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 22 days 14 hours 14 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 22 days 14 hours 14 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 36km / 22m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
4 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Cleathero Barnesbury CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
2 Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 25
3 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 21
4 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 17
5 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 14
6 Joshua Moody Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 15
2 Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 12
3 Graham Wood Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 10
4 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
7 Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd 4
8 Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Andrew Brennan Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
2 Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
4 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6