Energiewacht Tour (Women's Juniors) - UCI 2-1

Road , Unknown – Friday, 05 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Apr 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 02:03:26:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:26:000
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:21:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:21:000
10.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:05:000
52.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 00:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:26:000
--- Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond - Results
11.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 01:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:36:000
17.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 01:52:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:52:11:000
18.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 01:54:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:54:03:000
39.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 01:58:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:07:000
51.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 01:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:05:000
55.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren - Results
4.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 01:53:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:53:16:000
5.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 01:53:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:53:26:000
57.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 05:47:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:47:08:000
17.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 05:49:11:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:49:11:000
18.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 05:51:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:51:06:000
32.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 05:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:55:10:000
40.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 05:56:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:56:18:000
41.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 05:56:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:56:18:000
43.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 05:58:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:58:52:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Apr 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 02:03:26:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:26:000
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:21:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:21:000
10.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:05:000
52.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 00:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:26:000
--- Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond - Results
11.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 01:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:36:000
17.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 01:52:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:52:11:000
18.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 01:54:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:54:03:000
39.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 01:58:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:07:000
51.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 01:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:05:000
55.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren - Results
4.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 01:53:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:53:16:000
5.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 01:53:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:53:26:000
57.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 05:47:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:47:08:000
17.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 05:49:11:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:49:11:000
18.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 05:51:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:51:06:000
32.  Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 05:55:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:55:10:000
40.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 05:56:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:56:18:000
41.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 05:56:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:56:18:000
43.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 05:58:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:58:52:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Appingedam - Appingedam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 2 : Uithuizen - Eemsmond Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 : Groningen - Haren Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk