CDNW RRL/WWW.CURTAINEXPRESS.CO.UK 12

Road – Sunday, 24 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

963/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Partridge JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Whitfield FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Percival Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Phillips Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Russell VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Beynon Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Bagot Settle Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Thomas Unknown 4th 0

24. Peter Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Horrobin Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Davies Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Canaway Settle Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Maddocks Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Boast Pretorius Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Meirion Davies Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 0

41. Andrew French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

963/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Partridge JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Whitfield FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Coupe Preston CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Percival Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Phillips Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Russell VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Beynon Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Bagot Settle Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Thomas Unknown 4th 0

24. Peter Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Horrobin Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Davies Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Canaway Settle Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Maddocks Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Boast Pretorius Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Meirion Davies Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 0

41. Andrew French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the line. I fthe event is oversubscribed, EOL will be on a first come first served basis. All race entries must be on CDNW race entry forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk