Event URN:
256399
Start date:
Wed, 12th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rutland CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Danny Lowthorpe
787 Abbeydale Road
Sheffield
Yorkshire
S7 2BH
07825314460
danny@rutland.cc
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys RR Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls RR Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U12 Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1