Event URN:
256386
Start date:
Sat, 18th May 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event website:
http://www.bmx-weiterstadt.de
Event organiser:
Mr Roger Wilbraham
roger.wilbraham@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
The deadline for registering for each Euro event is 3 weeks prior to each round.
Most Euro events are 2 rounds, so entry is set up to take for both days.

Challenge categories (U8 is for riders born 2005-2008):
Girls U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16,
Boys U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16,
Cruisers: 13/14, 15/16, 17/24, 25/29, 30/39, 40/44, 45+
Women 17+
Men 17/24, 25/29, 30+

The minimum age category for clips is 14 years at UEC events, hence the single age bands of 13 years and 14 years.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Boys 11-12 - Round 4 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11, Male 1...
18 May 13 01:00 Boys 15-16 - Round 4 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 1...
18 May 13 01:00 Boys 8 - Round 4 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
18 May 13 01:00 Boys 9-10 - Round 4 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10, Male 9

View All

The track is located 10 minues from Darmstadt and 20 minutes from Frankfurt.

Form A5, take exit on 25 to B42 towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

From A67, take the exit signed Buttelborn towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

 

:

 

Race: Boys 11-12 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Boys 15-16 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Boys 8 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---

Race: Boys 9-10 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---

Race: Girls 13 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13 ---

Race: Girls 14 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 14 ---

Race: Men 17-24 - Round 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44 Round 5

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 6 hours 4 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---

Race: Boys 11-12 - Round 5

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Boys 15-16 - Round 5

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Boys 8 - Round 5

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---

Race: Boys 9-10 - Round 5

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Elite Men - Round 6

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Elite Male ---

Race: Girls 13 - Round 5

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13 ---

Race: Junior Men - Round 6

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Junior Men ---

Race: Men 17-24 - Round 5

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 6 hours 4 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Master ---

Race: Girls 14 - Round 5

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 6 hours 4 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 14 ---

Race: Junior Men - Round 5

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 6 hours 4 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Junior Men ---

Race: Elite Men - Round 5

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 6 hours 4 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Elite Male ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 11-12 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
11 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 15-16 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 75
38 Liam Brown Full Speed/Doublecross Finished Male 16 3
61 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 8 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Joshua Barsby Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 9-10 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
8 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 56
12 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
34 William Goode Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 39

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 13 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 14 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 90
5 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men 17-24 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
32 Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44 Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 11-12 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
19 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 15-16 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 90
44 Liam Brown Full Speed/Doublecross Finished Male 16 0
59 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 8 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Joshua Barsby Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 9-10 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
11 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
19 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
46 William Goode Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 130
28 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 55
73 Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 13 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men 17-24 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
34 Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 14 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 80
4 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
55 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 140
17 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 110
62 Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0