European BMX Championships R5 & R6 - Weiterstadt, Germany

BMX , Unknown – Saturday, 18 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track is located 10 minues from Darmstadt and 20 minutes from Frankfurt.

Form A5, take exit on 25 to B42 towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

From A67, take the exit signed Buttelborn towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

:

Event Details

Event URN:

256386

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 11-12 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11-12 - Round 4 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 15-16 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 - Round 4 - Results
4.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
38.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 8 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Round 4 - Results
18.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9-10 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9-10 - Round 4 - Results
6.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4 - Results
13.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Girls 13 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Round 4 - Results
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Girls 14 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Round 4 - Results
2.  Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Men 17-24 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Round 4 - Results
28.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Cruiser 40-44 Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Round 5 - Results
8.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Boys 11-12 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11-12 - Round 5 - Results
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 15-16 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 - Round 5 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
44.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
59.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 8 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Round 5 - Results
11.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9-10 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9-10 - Round 5 - Results
9.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Elite Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Round 6 - Results
13.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
28.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
73.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Girls 13 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Round 5 - Results
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Junior Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Round 6 - Results
34.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Men 17-24 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Round 5 - Results
18.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
34.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Girls 14 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Round 5 - Results
3.  Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Junior Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Round 5 - Results
55.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Round 5 - Results
11.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
17.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
62.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

About the Event

Info for Riders

The deadline for registering for each Euro event is 3 weeks prior to each round. Most Euro events are 2 rounds, so entry is set up to take for both days. Challenge categories (U8 is for riders born 2005-2008): Girls U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16, Boys U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16, Cruisers: 13/14, 15/16, 17/24, 25/29, 30/39, 40/44, 45+ Women 17+ Men 17/24, 25/29, 30+ The minimum age category for clips is 14 years at UEC events, hence the single age bands of 13 years and 14 years.

The Races

Boys 11-12 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 15-16 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 8 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 9-10 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Girls 13 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Girls 14 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Men 17-24 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Cruiser 40-44 Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Boys 11-12 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 15-16 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 8 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 9-10 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Elite Men - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 13 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Men 17-24 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Girls 14 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Elite Men - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track is located 10 minues from Darmstadt and 20 minutes from Frankfurt.

Form A5, take exit on 25 to B42 towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

From A67, take the exit signed Buttelborn towards Weiterstadt, then follow BMX signs.

:

Event Details

Event URN:

256386

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 11-12 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11-12 - Round 4 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 15-16 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 - Round 4 - Results
4.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
38.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 8 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Round 4 - Results
18.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9-10 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9-10 - Round 4 - Results
6.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4 - Results
13.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Girls 13 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Round 4 - Results
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Girls 14 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Round 4 - Results
2.  Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Men 17-24 - Round 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Round 4 - Results
28.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Cruiser 40-44 Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Round 5 - Results
8.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Boys 11-12 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11-12 - Round 5 - Results
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 15-16 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 - Round 5 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
44.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
59.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 8 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Round 5 - Results
11.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9-10 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9-10 - Round 5 - Results
9.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Elite Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Round 6 - Results
13.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
28.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
73.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Girls 13 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Round 5 - Results
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Junior Men - Round 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Round 6 - Results
34.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Men 17-24 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Round 5 - Results
18.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
34.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Girls 14 - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Round 5 - Results
3.  Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Junior Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Round 5 - Results
55.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men - Round 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Round 5 - Results
11.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
17.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
62.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

About the Event

Info for Riders

The deadline for registering for each Euro event is 3 weeks prior to each round. Most Euro events are 2 rounds, so entry is set up to take for both days. Challenge categories (U8 is for riders born 2005-2008): Girls U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16, Boys U8, 9/10, 11/12, 13, 14, 15/16, Cruisers: 13/14, 15/16, 17/24, 25/29, 30/39, 40/44, 45+ Women 17+ Men 17/24, 25/29, 30+ The minimum age category for clips is 14 years at UEC events, hence the single age bands of 13 years and 14 years.

The Races

Boys 11-12 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 15-16 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 8 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 9-10 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Cruiser 40-44 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Girls 13 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Girls 14 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Men 17-24 - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Cruiser 40-44 Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Boys 11-12 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 15-16 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 8 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Boys 9-10 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Elite Men - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 13 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men - Round 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sun 19/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Men 17-24 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Girls 14 - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Elite Men - Round 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Sat 18/05/13 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016